Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018
Andy harmer commented on
Ladybower Inn, 31st January 2018
Willy Kitchen commented on
Week from 21st/22nd October 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Weekend 16th/17th September 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Week from 12th/13th August 2017

Coming Up

DPFR race
Cakes of Bread
Tomorrow
7:00pm
Other runs
Coaching
Today
6:30pm
Kinder Springs
Sat 28th Apr
9:00am
Trunce 3
Mon 30th Apr
6:45pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8m • 24/04/2018 • 17:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9m • 24/04/2018 • 17:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10m • 24/04/2018 • 17:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10m • 24/04/2018 • 17:12

TeamB_O_B
@TeamB_O_B
1h • 24/04/2018 • 15:54

Katie CampbellSpyrka
@katie_campbell
2h • 24/04/2018 • 15:10

Jen Scotney
@jenscotney
2h • 24/04/2018 • 15:03

Helen Pickford
@runpeaks
2h • 24/04/2018 • 14:36

Joe
@climbingjoe
2h • 24/04/2018 • 14:24

Ben Lumley
@bensnapsstuff
4h • 24/04/2018 • 12:40

Jen Scotney
@jenscotney
4h • 24/04/2018 • 12:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/04/2018 • 8:57

James Lowe
@loudsmallrunner
1d • 23/04/2018 • 8:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/04/2018 • 8:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/04/2018 • 8:03

James Lowe
@loudsmallrunner
1d • 22/04/2018 • 22:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/04/2018 • 19:38

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
1d • 22/04/2018 • 19:10

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 14th Sep 2014

Final English Championships – . FRA Website link.
Many thanks to everyone who has been involved and travelled throughout the year.Just looking through these names, so many people have supported the club, and just as important are those who have slogged hard around races without getting listed recognition. 

Senior Men:- Rhys – 4th : Oli - 8th.
MV40:- Spyke - 7th.
MV45:- Spyke -  3rd : John Hunt -  6th=
MV50:- Joe - 3rd=
MV55 - Keith - 8th.
MV60:- Keith – 5th.
MV65:- DT – 8th
MU23:- Tom Saville – 3rd : Johnny Malley – 4th :

Senior ladies:- Judith - 5th
LV40:- Judith – 3rd.
LV45:- Judith – 1st.

Teams
Senior Men Team:- 1st - counting races are Pendle, Kentmere, Ennerdale, Sedbergh.
MV40 Team:- 2nd - counting races are Pendle, Kentmere, Ennerdale, Sedbergh.
MV50 Team:- 2nd - counting races are Hodder Valley, Kentmere, Ennerdale, Sedbergh.
Senior Ladies Team:- 3rd. - counting races are Pendle, Kentmere, Coniston, Sedbergh.
LV40 Team:-1st- counting races are Pendle, Kentmere, Coniston, Sedbergh.

Medals will be awarded to anyone who has counted in these races.  These are from from the FRA Statistician, who will in time forward a list to Jon Broxap to sort it all out.
Pendle (P) : Kentmere (K) : Ennerdale (E) : Sedbergh (S) : Coniston (C) : Hodder Valley (H).
Senior Men:- Rhys (P), Rob Little (P), Mark Tuckett (P), Neil (P), Tom (P), Oli (K), Rob Baker (K), Spyke (K), John Hunt (E). Jon Morgan (S).
MV40:- Tom (P), Dave Taylor (P), John Hunt (P), Mike Robinson (H), Spyke (K), Joe (K), Simon (K), Jon Morgan (K), John Hunt (E).
MV50:- Joe (K), Andy Dickenson (K), Keith (K), Greg (E), Mick (H), Steve Bell (H).
Senior Ladies:- Judith (P), Pippa (P), Clare (P), Heather (C), Nicola (S). Kirsty (S)
LV40:- Judith (P), Pippa (P), Kirsty (P), Jenny (K), Nicola (S).

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Sunday 28th September 2014 at 8:08am