Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Willy Kitchen commented on
Week from 21st/22nd October 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Weekend 16th/17th September 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Week from 12th/13th August 2017
dave lund commented on
Week from 12th/13th August 2017
Kirsty commented on
Week from 1st/2nd July 2017

Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 24th Jan
6:30pm
DPFR race
Winter Series (8)
Mon 22nd Jan
6:30pm
Other runs
Peak Raid 3 - Round 4 Of 4
Tomorrow
9:00am
Coaching
Tue 23rd Jan
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 20/01/2018 • 16:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 20/01/2018 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 20/01/2018 • 16:02

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
8h • 20/01/2018 • 9:11

DPFR Calendar
@dpcalendar
15h • 20/01/2018 • 1:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 17:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 17:09

Dave Archer
@davearcher152
2d • 18/01/2018 • 13:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 13:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 13:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 12:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 12:56

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
2d • 18/01/2018 • 7:52

Mud, Chalk & Gears
@HettyKey
3d • 16/01/2018 • 20:25

Faye Marie Warner
@fayewarner
4d • 16/01/2018 • 14:13

Tom
@Tom_Saville
4d • 16/01/2018 • 12:47

Pieminister
@pieminister
4d • 16/01/2018 • 11:31

Calvin
@CalFerguson
4d • 16/01/2018 • 10:53

Tampa Bay Cannons
@TampaBayCannons
4d • 16/01/2018 • 4:16

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 8th Sep 2015

FRA Website - English Teams. and Individuals.

Senior Men:- winner is Simon Bailey.
MV40:- Tom Brunt - 6th : Dave Taylor - 9th.
MV45:- Dave Taylor - 3rd : Stephen Pyke - 4th : Jon Morgan - 7th.
MV50:- Dave Taylor - 1st : Stephen Pyke - 3rd= : Joe - 6th :Steve Bell - 9th.
MV55:- Keith -8th.
MV60:- Keith - 5th.
MV70:- John Armistead - 4th.
MU23 - Tom - 1st : Johnny Crickmore - 7th=.
.
Senior Ladies:- winner is Victoria Wilkinson.
Judith - 5th=
LV40:- Judith - 2nd : Nicky - 6th : Nicola - 11th..
LV45:- Judith - 1st : Nicky - 3rd : Nicola - 5th
LV50:-Liz - 6th
LU23:- Ellie - 6th=

Teams:-
Senior Men:- 2nd - after Calder Valley.
MV40:- 2nd - after Calder Valley.
MV50:- 1st
Senior Ladies:- 3rd .
LV40:- 2nd, after Ambleside.

Medals will be awarded to those who have counted in the counting races. This is a completely unofficial list, and the statistician will in due course send the proper version..
Senior Men:- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Duddon (D) : Stretton (S) : Guisborough (G).
Rhys (L) : Neil (L) : Tom Saville (L) : Tom Brunt (L): Dave Taylor (L) : Will Boothman (S) : Johnny Crickmore (S) : Oli (D) : Adam Taylor (G).

MV40 :- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Duddon (D) : Guisborough (G) : Bradda (B)
Tom Brunt (L): Dave Taylor (L) : Jon Morgan (L) ; Stephen Pyke (L) : John Hunt (D) :

MV50:- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Guisborough (G) Stretton (S) : Bradda (B)
Dave Taylor (L) : Joe Blackett (L) ; Stephen Pyke (L). : Steve Bell (S) : :

Senior Ladies : Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Guisborough (G) : Duddon (D) : Bradda (B)
Judith (L) : Liz (L) : Nicky (L) : Nicola (D)

LV40:- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Guisborough (G) : Duddon (D) : Flower Scar (F).
Judith (L) : Liz (L) : Nicky (L) : Nicola (D)


Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Wednesday 30th September 2015 at 2:43pm