Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018
Andy harmer commented on
Ladybower Inn, 31st January 2018
Willy Kitchen commented on
Week from 21st/22nd October 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Weekend 16th/17th September 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Week from 12th/13th August 2017

Coming Up

Club run
Fairholmes
Tomorrow
6:45pm
Other runs
coaching
Today
6:30pm
Bamford Carnival
Tomorrow
7:30pm
Sheldon
Thu 19th Jul
7:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 17/07/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 17/07/2018 • 13:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 17/07/2018 • 13:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 17/07/2018 • 13:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 17/07/2018 • 11:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 17/07/2018 • 8:02

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
19h • 16/07/2018 • 21:17

Will Spain
@MEGAWILL5000
19h • 16/07/2018 • 20:52

Will Spain
@MEGAWILL5000
19h • 16/07/2018 • 20:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 16/07/2018 • 18:22

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 16/07/2018 • 18:16

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 16/07/2018 • 18:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/07/2018 • 8:30

RunnersVRubbish
@runnersVrubbish
1d • 15/07/2018 • 22:33

lindsayandjim
@lindsayandjim
1d • 15/07/2018 • 20:54

Lee Walker
@lw4lker
1d • 15/07/2018 • 19:55

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
1d • 15/07/2018 • 17:40

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
1d • 15/07/2018 • 17:22

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2d • 14/07/2018 • 23:27

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 8th Sep 2015

FRA Website - English Teams. and Individuals.

Senior Men:- winner is Simon Bailey.
MV40:- Tom Brunt - 6th : Dave Taylor - 9th.
MV45:- Dave Taylor - 3rd : Stephen Pyke - 4th : Jon Morgan - 7th.
MV50:- Dave Taylor - 1st : Stephen Pyke - 3rd= : Joe - 6th :Steve Bell - 9th.
MV55:- Keith -8th.
MV60:- Keith - 5th.
MV70:- John Armistead - 4th.
MU23 - Tom - 1st : Johnny Crickmore - 7th=.
.
Senior Ladies:- winner is Victoria Wilkinson.
Judith - 5th=
LV40:- Judith - 2nd : Nicky - 6th : Nicola - 11th..
LV45:- Judith - 1st : Nicky - 3rd : Nicola - 5th
LV50:-Liz - 6th
LU23:- Ellie - 6th=

Teams:-
Senior Men:- 2nd - after Calder Valley.
MV40:- 2nd - after Calder Valley.
MV50:- 1st
Senior Ladies:- 3rd .
LV40:- 2nd, after Ambleside.

Medals will be awarded to those who have counted in the counting races. This is a completely unofficial list, and the statistician will in due course send the proper version..
Senior Men:- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Duddon (D) : Stretton (S) : Guisborough (G).
Rhys (L) : Neil (L) : Tom Saville (L) : Tom Brunt (L): Dave Taylor (L) : Will Boothman (S) : Johnny Crickmore (S) : Oli (D) : Adam Taylor (G).

MV40 :- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Duddon (D) : Guisborough (G) : Bradda (B)
Tom Brunt (L): Dave Taylor (L) : Jon Morgan (L) ; Stephen Pyke (L) : John Hunt (D) :

MV50:- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Guisborough (G) Stretton (S) : Bradda (B)
Dave Taylor (L) : Joe Blackett (L) ; Stephen Pyke (L). : Steve Bell (S) : :

Senior Ladies : Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Guisborough (G) : Duddon (D) : Bradda (B)
Judith (L) : Liz (L) : Nicky (L) : Nicola (D)

LV40:- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Guisborough (G) : Duddon (D) : Flower Scar (F).
Judith (L) : Liz (L) : Nicky (L) : Nicola (D)


Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Wednesday 30th September 2015 at 2:43pm