Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018
Andy harmer commented on
Ladybower Inn, 31st January 2018
Willy Kitchen commented on
Week from 21st/22nd October 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Weekend 16th/17th September 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Week from 12th/13th August 2017

Coming Up

Club run
Snake Inn
Wed 2nd May
6:45pm
DPFR race
Kinder Springs
Sat 28th Apr
9:00am
Other runs
Trunce 3
Mon 30th Apr
6:45pm
Tiger's Todger
Wed 2nd May
7:00pm
AGM
Wed 2nd May
8:15pm

Tweets

Declan Walsh 🍉🌻 Deaglán Breathnach
@declanw
4h • 26/04/2018 • 12:28

Susan Tavernor
@stavernor
4h • 26/04/2018 • 11:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 26/04/2018 • 10:39

RunnersVRubbish
@runnersVrubbish
7h • 26/04/2018 • 9:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 26/04/2018 • 8:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 25/04/2018 • 15:30

Ian Fitz
@EdaleSkyline
1d • 25/04/2018 • 10:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 25/04/2018 • 7:43

NIMRA
@nimra_news
1d • 25/04/2018 • 1:17

Rob Turner
@runningrobderby
1d • 24/04/2018 • 21:52

Maddy
@Maddy8103
1d • 24/04/2018 • 20:57

Damian Hall
@Damo_Hall
1d • 24/04/2018 • 20:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/04/2018 • 20:20

Robert Campbell #FBPE
@madman2
1d • 24/04/2018 • 19:33

Jen Scotney
@jenscotney
1d • 24/04/2018 • 19:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/04/2018 • 17:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/04/2018 • 17:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/04/2018 • 17:12

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 6th Jul 2016

The six races have been completed, with the best four to count. Thanks to everyone turning up to represent.
Final Results

U12 Girls - Isabelle Loombe - 39th (2 races)
U12 Boys - Ethan Roberts-Cutts -44th (1 race)
U14 Girls - Emily Barnett - 22nd (5 races)
U16 Girls - Eve Crownshaw - 1st (6 races) : Katie Barnett and Katie Burnett - (2 races). The correct position will need an amendment....
U16 Boys - Kieran Loombe - 11th (6 races) : Clin Din Htoo - 26th (4 races) : Alexander Woolfall - 37th (2 races)
U18 Boys - Jack Crownshaw - 7th (4 races).

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Wednesday 6th July 2016 at 1:52pm