Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Willy Kitchen commented on
Week from 21st/22nd October 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Weekend 16th/17th September 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Week from 12th/13th August 2017
dave lund commented on
Week from 12th/13th August 2017
Kirsty commented on
Week from 1st/2nd July 2017

Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Today
6:30pm
Warts run
Sportsman's Warts
Today
6:30pm
DPFR race
Winter Series (8)
Mon 22nd Jan
6:30pm
Other runs
The North Stand
Tomorrow
7:00pm
'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial
Sat 20th Jan
12:00am
Peak Raid 3 - Round 4 Of 4
Sun 21st Jan
9:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 17/01/2018 • 16:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 17/01/2018 • 16:53

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 17/01/2018 • 16:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 17/01/2018 • 16:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 17/01/2018 • 16:42

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 17/01/2018 • 16:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 17/01/2018 • 16:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 17/01/2018 • 14:47

Mud, Chalk & Gears
@HettyKey
23h • 16/01/2018 • 20:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/01/2018 • 15:52

Faye Marie Warner
@fayewarner
1d • 16/01/2018 • 14:13

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 16/01/2018 • 12:47

Pieminister
@pieminister
1d • 16/01/2018 • 11:31

Calvin
@CalFerguson
1d • 16/01/2018 • 10:53

Pieminister
@pieminister
1d • 16/01/2018 • 10:21

Pieminister
@pieminister
1d • 16/01/2018 • 9:48

Steve Franklin
@ToBeFranklin
1d • 16/01/2018 • 9:04

Matt Carr
@mcsubs
1d • 16/01/2018 • 8:07

Lucy C-Tucker
@LucyCTucker
1d • 16/01/2018 • 6:53

Tampa Bay Cannons
@TampaBayCannons
1d • 16/01/2018 • 4:16

Ellie Crownshaw
@EllieCrownshaw
7d • 9/01/2018 • 20:51

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 29th Aug 2017

As is given on P47 of the FRA Calendar, you need to have done three (out of four) races to get a ranking.

Senior Men. Josh Williams – 13th : Tom Saville – 23rd : Dave Taylor – 24th : Stephen Pyke – 32nd.
MU23 – Tom Saville – 3rd.
M40 - Dave Taylor – 8th : Stephen Pyke – 15th : Mike Robinson – 22nd.
M50 - Dave Taylor – 3rd : Stephen Pyke – 4th.
M60 - Keith Holmes – 11th : Dave Tait – 15th.

Senior Women – Judith Jepson – 5th : Liz Batt – 11th.
W40 – Judith – 3rd : Liz – 6th.
L50 – Judith – 1srt : Liz – 2nd.

Teams:-
Men – 4th.
V40 – 4th.
V50 2nd. Counting races would be Donard, Stuc a Chroin and Tebay. Medals go to the first three counters in these races.

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Thursday 7th September 2017 at 2:20am