Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018
Andy harmer commented on
Ladybower Inn, 31st January 2018
Willy Kitchen commented on
Week from 21st/22nd October 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Weekend 16th/17th September 2017
PEZ HOLDA commented on
Week from 12th/13th August 2017

Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 20th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Calton Crawl
Tomorrow
7:30pm
coaching
Tomorrow
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 18/06/2018 • 7:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 18/06/2018 • 7:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 18/06/2018 • 7:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 18/06/2018 • 7:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 17/06/2018 • 23:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 17/06/2018 • 22:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 17/06/2018 • 22:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 17/06/2018 • 16:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 16/06/2018 • 18:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/06/2018 • 12:55

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
3d • 15/06/2018 • 6:17

Chris Brown
@OnTheFiddle
3d • 14/06/2018 • 22:48

Sheffield Wellness
@sheffwellness
4d • 14/06/2018 • 16:51

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
4d • 14/06/2018 • 8:57

Ruth Howie
@ruthmhowie
7d • 11/06/2018 • 15:41

Dan Gilbert
@gilbert_dan99
8d • 9/06/2018 • 22:10

Nathan Lawson
@NathanLawson97
8d • 9/06/2018 • 21:31

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 29th Aug 2017

As is given on P47 of the FRA Calendar, you need to have done three (out of four) races to get a ranking.

Senior Men. Josh Williams – 13th : Tom Saville – 23rd : Dave Taylor – 24th : Stephen Pyke – 32nd.
MU23 – Tom Saville – 3rd.
M40 - Dave Taylor – 8th : Stephen Pyke – 15th : Mike Robinson – 22nd.
M50 - Dave Taylor – 3rd : Stephen Pyke – 4th.
M60 - Keith Holmes – 11th : Dave Tait – 15th.

Senior Women – Judith Jepson – 5th : Liz Batt – 11th.
W40 – Judith – 3rd : Liz – 6th.
L50 – Judith – 1srt : Liz – 2nd.

Teams:-
Men – 4th.
V40 – 4th.
V50 2nd. Counting races would be Donard, Stuc a Chroin and Tebay. Medals go to the first three counters in these races.

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Thursday 7th September 2017 at 2:20am