Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 25th Jul
6:30pm
DPFR race
Dark Peak Stones
Wed 25th Jul
6:45pm
Other runs
Sheldon
Thu 19th Jul
7:30pm
Ingleborough
Tomorrow
3:00pm
Kerridge Climb
Tomorrow
3:00pm

Tweets

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
2h • 19/07/2018 • 23:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 19/07/2018 • 13:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 19/07/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/07/2018 • 13:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/07/2018 • 13:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/07/2018 • 13:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/07/2018 • 9:31

VertebratePublishing
@VertebratePub
1d • 18/07/2018 • 9:30

thepathlesstravelled
@tpltravelled
1d • 18/07/2018 • 9:14

thepathlesstravelled
@tpltravelled
2d • 17/07/2018 • 21:08

VertebratePublishing
@VertebratePub
2d • 17/07/2018 • 20:49

thepathlesstravelled
@tpltravelled
2d • 17/07/2018 • 20:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 17/07/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 17/07/2018 • 13:18

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
3d • 16/07/2018 • 21:17

Will Spain
@MEGAWILL5000
3d • 16/07/2018 • 20:52

Will Spain
@MEGAWILL5000
3d • 16/07/2018 • 20:49

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
162Geoff NicholsM60163.3163.31
59David HolmesM604271.9167.98
52Tim MackeyM605303.6360.72
159Pete MacfarlaneM60164.6764.67
31Keith HolmesM609407.5466.87
172Tim NixonM60156.6556.65
5Stewart KempM6517729.4971.37
120Bob BryanM652111.4955.74
21Michael ArundaleM6512550.3654.65
115Eugene RybinskiM652127.6563.83
150Paul KeenM65168.5368.53
177Pete TappingM65146.4546.45
173Maurice MussonM65156.456.40
165Graham BerryM70159.0559.05
42Ken JonesM706346.4157.74
140Neil PiperM70180.0680.06
64Dave TaitM704256.3764.09
112Mick CochraneM702134.4867.24
168Richard HopkinsonM70158.2758.27
75Barry NeedleM756225.4854.11