Coming Up

DPFR race
Cakes of Bread
Wed 25th Apr
7:00pm
Other runs
Kinder Downfall
Sun 22nd Apr
11:30am
Wirksworth Incline
Sun 22nd Apr
11:00am

Tweets

James Lowe
@loudsmallrunner
6h • 22/04/2018 • 22:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 22/04/2018 • 19:38

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
9h • 22/04/2018 • 19:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 22/04/2018 • 17:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 22/04/2018 • 17:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 22/04/2018 • 17:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 22/04/2018 • 17:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 22/04/2018 • 17:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 22/04/2018 • 17:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 22/04/2018 • 10:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 22/04/2018 • 10:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 22/04/2018 • 10:30

Mount Pleasant Park
@FriendsOfMPP
1d • 21/04/2018 • 7:39

FriendsofFirthPark
@FoFirthPark
2d • 21/04/2018 • 0:50

Declan Walsh 🍉🌻 Deaglán Breathnach
@declanw
2d • 20/04/2018 • 23:45

FriendsofFirthPark
@FoFirthPark
2d • 20/04/2018 • 21:19

Steve Frith
@stevefrithphoto
2d • 20/04/2018 • 10:59

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
3d • 19/04/2018 • 22:56

Steve Frith
@stevefrithphoto
3d • 19/04/2018 • 21:48

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
39Kenny TurnerM552134.8467.42
46Archie WardM552119.7859.89
5Adrian BakerM555341.2168.24
45David HolmesM602125.6462.82
26Tim MackeyM603182.6360.88
21Jim PaxmanM603209.2869.76
94Dave ArundaleM60160.4760.47
2Keith HolmesM606407.5467.92
102Tim NixonM60156.6556.65
50Michael ArundaleM652106.6153.31
109Pete TappingM65146.4546.45
103Maurice MussonM65156.456.40
9Stewart KempM654279.8369.96
13Dave TaitM704256.3764.09
49Ken JonesM702108.2254.11
41Mick CochraneM702134.4867.24
99Richard HopkinsonM70158.2758.27
48Barry NeedleM752111.2655.63
32Ralph SimpsonMSEN2169.0784.54
57Adam TaylorMSEN189.6989.69