Coming Up

Club run
Kings Tree
Wed 30th May
6:45pm
Other runs
West Nab Juniors
Today
12:30pm
Hellvellyn And the Dodds
Tomorrow
12:00pm
Shutlingsloe
Mon 28th May
2:45pm
Bamford Sheepdog Trials
Mon 28th May
1:00pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 26/05/2018 • 23:56

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2h • 26/05/2018 • 22:51

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
5h • 26/05/2018 • 19:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 26/05/2018 • 17:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 26/05/2018 • 13:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 25/05/2018 • 16:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 25/05/2018 • 7:32

David Holmes
@spikefodder
2d • 24/05/2018 • 6:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 23/05/2018 • 19:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 23/05/2018 • 19:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 23/05/2018 • 18:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 23/05/2018 • 16:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 22/05/2018 • 7:45

Jim McQuaid
@jimmcquaid
5d • 21/05/2018 • 8:54

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
6d • 20/05/2018 • 10:09

Anna Hoogkamer
@hoog94
6d • 20/05/2018 • 9:39

Anna Hoogkamer
@hoog94
6d • 20/05/2018 • 9:35

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
7d • 19/05/2018 • 19:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 19/05/2018 • 19:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 18/05/2018 • 22:27

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
8d • 18/05/2018 • 19:51

From the Photos page

random_picture

More Club Champs Entries updated

Hopefully I've got everyone who's contacted me. The entry is still open, but anyone who's left it this late, can expect a truly appalling handicap.

The kit requirements are full FRA kit. If the weather is fowl, you may also wish to pack a down jacket. There will be kit checks at the start and finish; people will be plucked out at random. There will be a £1 fee to cover the costs of reanimating the marshals after a day on the hill.

Lewis

Roger Baumiester

M70

03:30:00

08:15:00

Stephen Martin

M50

03:00:00

08:45:00

Mike Browell

M60

02:52:30

08:52:30

Robert Marsden

M65

02:50:00

08:55:00

John Dalton

M65

02:47:30

08:57:30

Jim Orrel

M65

02:46:00

08:59:00

Barry Needle

M70

02:45:00

09:00:00

Andy Harmer

M65

02:44:00

09:01:00

Clive Last

M65

02:42:30

09:02:30

Dave Lockwood

M65

02:41:00

09:04:00

Richard Hakes

M55

02:40:00

09:05:00

Maurice Musson

M60

02:37:30

09:07:30

Jim Fulton

M60

02:35:00

09:10:00

Simon Bacsich

M40

02:32:30

09:12:30

Ruth Batty

F40

02:31:00

09:14:00

Fiona Fulwood

F

02:30:00

09:15:00

Victoria King

F

02:28:00

09:17:00

Roy Small

M60

02:26:00

09:19:00

Mick Cochrane

M65

02:25:00

09:20:00

Penny Collier

F45

02:24:30

09:20:30

Jim Paxman

M55

02:24:00

09:21:00

Julia Nolan

F45

02:23:00

09:22:00

Lynn Bland

F50

02:22:00

09:23:00

Jane Crowson

F50

02:21:00

09:24:00

Eoin Connaughton

M50

02:19:00

09:26:00

Sarah Broadhurst

F45

02:18:30

09:26:30

Tom Westgate

M55

02:18:00

09:27:00

Adrian Davis

M

02:17:00

09:28:00

Peter Gorvett

M65

02:16:30

09:28:30

Mike "Crusher" Bourne

M45

02:16:00

09:29:00

Tim Ray

M40

02:15:30

09:29:30

Lewis Ashton

M45

02:15:00

09:30:00

Rob Cole

M

02:14:00

09:31:00

Loxley Crawshaw

M45

02:13:00

09:32:00

Robert Moore

M45

02:12:00

09:33:00

Paul Keen

M60

02:11:30

09:33:30

Clare Oliffe

F

02:11:00

09:34:00

Nicola Parkin

F45

02:10:30

09:34:30

Willy Kitchen

M50

02:10:00

09:35:00

Richard Bembridge

M45

02:08:00

09:37:00

Tim Hawley

M55

02:07:00

09:38:00

Paul Walwyn

M

02:06:30

09:38:30

George Yates

M45

02:06:00

09:39:00

Greg Rimmer

M50

02:05:00

09:40:00

Helen Elmore

F40

02:03:30

09:41:30

Russell Beresford

M50

02:02:00

09:43:00

Kirsty Bryan-Jones

L45

02:01:00

09:44:00

Dave Holmes

M55

01:58:00

09:47:00

Matt Rigby

M45

02:00:00

09:45:00

Phil Crowson

M50

01:57:30

09:47:30

Charlie Elliot

M40

01:56:00

09:49:00

Sally Fawcett

F

01:54:30

09:50:30

Andy Barnett

M50

01:53:00

09:52:00

Karl Marshall

M45

01:52:00

09:53:00

Paul Fauset

M40

01:50:30

09:54:30

Kristian Groom

M

01:47:00

09:58:00

Darrel Bradbury

M50

01:46:00

09:59:00

Guerrilla Wart

M55

01:44:30

10:00:30

David Allen

M55

01:44:00

10:01:00

Dave Sykes

M40

01:43:30

10:01:30

Nicky Spinks

F45

01:43:00

10:02:00

Ian Winterburn

M50

01:42:30

10:02:30

Simon Dixon

M45

01:42:00

10:03:00

Simon Mills

M

01:41:30

10:03:30

Richard Bradbury

M40

01:40:00

10:05:00

Tim Rutter

M

01:38:00

10:07:00

Laurence Piercy

M

01:37:00

10:08:00

Jon Pemberton

M

01:36:30

10:08:30

Richard Hunt

M40

01:36:00

10:09:00

Gavin Williams

M50

01:35:00

10:10:00

John Boyle

M45

01:34:00

10:11:00

Simon Patton

M45

01:33:30

10:11:30

Ralph Skrimshire

M

01:33:00

10:12:00

Dave Lund

M

01:32:30

10:12:30

Jon Morgan

M45

01:32:00

10:13:00

Dave Taylor

M50

01:31:30

10:13:30

Tim Tett

M55

01:31:00

10:14:00

Neil Northrop

M

01:30:00

10:15:00

Tom Brunt

M40

01:29:30

10:15:30