Coming Up

Club run
Kings Tree
Wed 30th May
6:45pm
Other runs
West Nab Juniors
Tomorrow
12:30pm
Hellvellyn And the Dodds
Sun 27th May
12:00pm
Shutlingsloe
Mon 28th May
2:45pm
Bamford Sheepdog Trials
Mon 28th May
1:00pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 25/05/2018 • 7:32

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1d • 24/05/2018 • 6:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/05/2018 • 19:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/05/2018 • 19:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/05/2018 • 18:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/05/2018 • 16:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 22/05/2018 • 7:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 22/05/2018 • 7:16

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 21/05/2018 • 15:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 21/05/2018 • 11:30

Jim McQuaid
@jimmcquaid
4d • 21/05/2018 • 8:54

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
5d • 20/05/2018 • 10:09

Anna Hoogkamer
@hoog94
5d • 20/05/2018 • 9:39

Anna Hoogkamer
@hoog94
5d • 20/05/2018 • 9:35

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
5d • 19/05/2018 • 19:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 19/05/2018 • 19:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 18/05/2018 • 22:27

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
6d • 18/05/2018 • 19:51

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
6d • 18/05/2018 • 19:46

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
6d • 18/05/2018 • 19:36

From the Photos page

random_picture

Absolutely Final Club Champs Start List

Lewis says "Anyone who turns up on the day may start, but it will be 1 minute (or more) after Tom Brunt.

It is noted that the weather may be really foul (although we still hope not), with low temperatures, and high wind chill. It is advised that each individual ensures they have more than enough clothing on the hill. The addition of a survival bag and an extra long sleeved layer in your kit would be sensible precautions."


Cat

target

start time

Roger Baumiester

M70

03:30:00

08:15:00

Stephen Martin

M50

03:00:00

08:45:00

Mike Browell

M60

02:52:30

08:52:30

Robert Marsden

M65

02:50:00

08:55:00

John Dalton

M65

02:47:30

08:57:30

Jim Orrell

M65

02:46:00

08:59:00

Barry Needle

M70

02:45:00

09:00:00

Andy Harmer

M65

02:44:00

09:01:00

John Gunnee

M55

02:43:00

09:02:00

Clive Last

M65

02:42:30

09:02:30

Dave Lockwood

M65

02:41:00

09:04:00

Richard Hakes

M55

02:40:00

09:05:00

Jim Fulton

M60

02:35:00

09:10:00

Maurice Musson

M60

02:33:00

09:12:00

Simon Bacsich

M40

02:32:30

09:12:30

Ruth Batty

F40

02:31:00

09:14:00

Fiona Fulwood

F

02:30:00

09:15:00

Victoria King

F

02:28:00

09:17:00

Roy Small

M60

02:26:00

09:19:00

Mick Cochrane

M65

02:25:00

09:20:00

Penny Collier

F45

02:24:30

09:20:30

Julia Nolan

F45

02:23:00

09:22:00

Lynn Bland

F50

02:22:00

09:23:00

Jim Paxman

M55

02:21:30

09:23:30

Jane Crowson

F50

02:21:00

09:24:00

Sarah Broadhurst

F45

02:20:00

09:25:00

Eoin Connaughton

M50

02:19:00

09:26:00

Tom Westgate

M55

02:18:00

09:27:00

Adrian Davis

M

02:17:30

09:27:30

Kenny Turner

M55

02:17:00

09:28:00

Peter Gorvett

M65

02:16:30

09:28:30

Mike "Crusher" Bourne

M45

02:16:00

09:29:00

Tim Ray

M40

02:15:30

09:29:30

Lewis Ashton

M45

02:15:00

09:30:00

Loxley Crawshaw

M45

02:13:00

09:32:00

Rob Cole

M

02:12:00

09:33:00

Paul Keen

M60

02:11:00

09:34:00

Clare Oliffe

F

02:10:00

09:35:00

Nicola Parkin

F45

02:08:00

09:37:00

Willy Kitchen

M50

02:07:30

09:37:30

Robert Moore

M45

02:07:00

09:38:00

Richard Bembridge

M45

02:06:30

09:38:30

Tim Hawley

M55

02:06:00

09:39:00

Paul Walwyn

M

02:05:30

09:39:30

Greg Rimmer

M50

02:05:00

09:40:00

Russell Beresford

M50

02:04:30

09:40:30

George Yates

M45

02:04:00

09:41:00

Kirsty Bryan-Jones

L45

02:03:30

09:41:30

Dave Holmes

M55

02:02:00

09:43:00

Helen Elmore

F40

02:01:30

09:43:30

Matt Rigby

M45

02:00:00

09:45:00

Phil Crowson

M50

01:57:30

09:47:30

Charlie Elliot

M40

01:56:00

09:49:00

Sally Fawcett

F

01:54:30

09:50:30

Andy Barnett

M50

01:53:00

09:52:00

Karl Marshall

M45

01:52:00

09:53:00

Paul Fauset

M40

01:50:30

09:54:30

Kristian Groom

M

01:47:00

09:58:00

Darrel Bradbury

M50

01:46:00

09:59:00

Mark Harvey

M55

01:44:30

10:00:30

David Allen

M55

01:44:00

10:01:00

Dave Sykes

M40

01:43:30

10:01:30

Nicky Spinks

F45

01:43:00

10:02:00

Ian Winterburn

M50

01:42:30

10:02:30

Simon Dixon

M45

01:42:00

10:03:00

Simon Mills

M

01:41:30

10:03:30

Richard Bradbury

M40

01:40:00

10:05:00

Tim Rutter

M

01:38:00

10:07:00

Laurence Piercy

M

01:37:00

10:08:00

Jon Pemberton

M

01:36:30

10:08:30

Richard Hunt

M40

01:36:00

10:09:00

Gavin Williams

M50

01:35:00

10:10:00

John Boyle

M45

01:34:00

10:11:00

Simon Patton

M45

01:33:30

10:11:30

Ralph Skrimshire

M

01:33:00

10:12:00

Dave Lund

M

01:32:30

10:12:30

Jon Morgan

M45

01:32:00

10:13:00

Tim Tett

M55

01:31:15

10:13:45

Dave Taylor

M50

01:31:00

10:14:00

Neil Northrop

M

01:30:45

10:14:15

Tom Brunt

M40

01:30:00

10:15:00