Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 24th Jan
6:30pm
DPFR race
Winter Series (8)
Mon 22nd Jan
6:30pm
Other runs
The North Stand
Today
7:00pm
'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial
Sat 20th Jan
12:00am
Peak Raid 3 - Round 4 Of 4
Sun 21st Jan
9:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
42m • 18/01/2018 • 17:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
43m • 18/01/2018 • 17:09

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 18/01/2018 • 14:15

Dave Archer
@davearcher152
4h • 18/01/2018 • 13:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 18/01/2018 • 13:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 18/01/2018 • 13:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 18/01/2018 • 12:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 18/01/2018 • 12:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 18/01/2018 • 12:54

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
10h • 18/01/2018 • 7:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10h • 18/01/2018 • 7:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10h • 18/01/2018 • 7:46

Mud, Chalk & Gears
@HettyKey
1d • 16/01/2018 • 20:25

Faye Marie Warner
@fayewarner
2d • 16/01/2018 • 14:13

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2d • 16/01/2018 • 12:47

Pieminister
@pieminister
2d • 16/01/2018 • 11:31

Calvin
@CalFerguson
2d • 16/01/2018 • 10:53

Pieminister
@pieminister
2d • 16/01/2018 • 10:21

Pieminister
@pieminister
2d • 16/01/2018 • 9:48

Tampa Bay Cannons
@TampaBayCannons
2d • 16/01/2018 • 4:16

Ellie Crownshaw
@EllieCrownshaw
8d • 9/01/2018 • 20:51

From the Photos page

random_picture

Club Championships and Dinner Entries so far

The list of entries for the club champs so far....is pretty short. Hopefully, by the end of this week there will be a fictitious draft purporting to show start times. So get the rest of them entries in!

Lewis

Updated with the dinner bookings as of Tuesday 31st - CLOSING DATE

Dinner Champs
Name Guests Name Age class
Willy Kitchen andy barnett MV55
Tim Rutter 1 Anna Hoogkamer WU23
Loxkey Crawshaw 1 Barry Needle MV70
Lewis Ashton 1 Bob Johnston MV40
Jim Paxman 1 Calum Wadsworth MSEN
Richard Hakes 1 Charlie Elliot WV45
Dave Sykes 1 Clare Oliffe WSEN
Paul Walwyn 1 Dave Sykes MV40
Jude Jepson 1 David Arundale MV60
Paul Fauset Eoin Connaughton MV55
Lucy Wiegand 1 Glen Borrell MV40
Simon Mills 1 Graham Berry MV70
Roy Small 1 Greg Rimmer MV55
Penny Collier Ian Wintetburn MV50
rob moore James Halse MV40
Tim Ray 1 James Lowe MU23
Kris Groom 1 Jane Crowson WV55
Clare Oliffe Jim Fulton MV60
andy barnett 1 Jim Paxman MV55
Neil Northrop 1 Jo Yeoman WV40
Kevin Saville 2 John Herbert MV55
Carl betts 1 Jon Batt MV50
Stuart Walker Josh Williams MV70
Emily Barnett Kirsty B-J WV45
ralph skrimshire 1 Kris Groom MV40
Glen Borrell Lewis Ashton MV45
Richard Bradbury 1 Loxley Crawshaw MV45
Steve Matthews 1 Maurice Musson MV65
Jane Crowson 1 Neil Northrop MSEN
Pete Hodges 1 Paul Elliott MSEN
Dave Holmes 1 Paul Fauset MV40
Tim Tett Paul Walwyn MSEN
Sarah Broadhurst Penny Collier WV50
Helen Elmore 1 Pete Hodges MSEN
Josh Williams Phil Crowson MV55
Loxley Crawshaw 1 ralph skrimshire MV40
Jo Yeoman Richard Bradbury MV45
Peter davies Richard Hakes MV60
Ian Winterburn Richard Patton MV45
Charlie Elliot rob moore MV50
Fliss Milner Rose Paxman WSEN
Greg Rimmer 1 Sarah Broadhurst WV50
Tom Saville 1 Simon Bacsich MV40
Kirsty BJ 3 Simon Mills MSEN
Mike Nolan 3 Simon RIPPON MV50
Rachel Horn 1 Steve Matthews MV50
Lols Cheilidh Band 5 Stewart Kemp MV60
Tim Hawley MV55
Tim Ray MV40
Tim Rutter MSEN
Tim Wiegand MV50
Tom Saville MU23
Tori king WV40
Willy Kitchen MV50