Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Tomorrow
6:30pm
Other runs
Totley Moor
Today
7:30pm
West Nab Juniors
Sat 26th May
12:30pm
Hellvellyn And the Dodds
Sun 27th May
12:00pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 22/05/2018 • 7:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 22/05/2018 • 7:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 22/05/2018 • 7:16

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 21/05/2018 • 15:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/05/2018 • 11:30

Jim McQuaid
@jimmcquaid
1d • 21/05/2018 • 8:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/05/2018 • 18:49

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
2d • 20/05/2018 • 10:09

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/05/2018 • 9:55

Anna Hoogkamer
@hoog94
2d • 20/05/2018 • 9:39

Anna Hoogkamer
@hoog94
2d • 20/05/2018 • 9:35

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/05/2018 • 9:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/05/2018 • 9:26

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
2d • 19/05/2018 • 19:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 19/05/2018 • 19:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 18/05/2018 • 22:27

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
3d • 18/05/2018 • 19:51

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
3d • 18/05/2018 • 19:46

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
3d • 18/05/2018 • 19:36

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
3d • 18/05/2018 • 16:12

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
8d • 14/05/2018 • 8:52

From the Photos page

random_picture

English and British Championship Positions

These results are only provisional, so there may well be changes. I\'m not going to fill in my DPFR Championship tables for individuals - it only seems like duplicating the excellent work of the statistician. I\'ve listed here the main positions.
British Championships:-
Men. Lloyd-4th : V40 - Dave-4th, Joe-5th, John-6th, Mike-10th : V50 - Mike-1st, Steve-3rd, Dave-4th, Keith-10th : V60 - Dave-1st. U23 - Rob-5th
Mens Team - 3rd : V40 Team - 2nd.
Ladies - Janet-1st.
English Championships.
Men. Lloyd-3rd : V40 - John-4th, Dave-6th, Joe-7th, , Mike-10th : V45 - Mike-2nd, Mick-10th : V50 - Mike-1st, Steve-6th, Ron-8th : V55 - Dave-2nd. V60 - Dave-1st, Mick- 6th : V70 - Barry-4th : U23 - Rob-4th
Mens Team - 3rd : Ladies Team - 4th : V40 Team - 1st (though it may need a recount...) V50 Team - 1st..
Ladies - Janet-1st : U23 - Alice-4th.