Coming Up

Club run
Fairholmes
Wed 18th Jul
6:45pm
Other runs
Broomhead Chase
Sun 15th Jul
2:30pm
Juniors - Sir William Hill
Sun 15th Jul
9:30am

Tweets

RunnersVRubbish
@runnersVrubbish
5h • 15/07/2018 • 22:33

lindsayandjim
@lindsayandjim
7h • 15/07/2018 • 20:54

Lee Walker
@lw4lker
8h • 15/07/2018 • 19:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 15/07/2018 • 19:00

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 15/07/2018 • 18:13

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
10h • 15/07/2018 • 17:40

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
10h • 15/07/2018 • 17:22

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
14h • 15/07/2018 • 14:10

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 14/07/2018 • 23:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 14/07/2018 • 19:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 13/07/2018 • 18:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 13/07/2018 • 18:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 12/07/2018 • 0:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 11/07/2018 • 18:52

DPFR Calendar
@dpcalendar
4d • 11/07/2018 • 17:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 11/07/2018 • 14:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 11/07/2018 • 14:19

EYEYE #enjoytheview
@EyeyeSheffield
4d • 11/07/2018 • 8:34

DPFR Calendar
@dpcalendar
7d • 8/07/2018 • 18:56

DPFR Calendar
@dpcalendar
7d • 8/07/2018 • 13:39

From the Photos page

random_picture

Orienteering - World Champs selection races-updated 26th June

The selections for the World Orienteering Championships have been announced today: Dark Peak members selected are below:
MIDDLE DISTANCE
Rachael Elder
Matt Crane

LONG DISTANCE
Rachael Elder
Jenny Whitehead
Oli Johnson

RELAY
Oli Johnson


Full team can be seen at British Orienteering

Results from the selection races:
GBR sprint selection race 23 June 2006
Botanisk Have, Aarhus

Women
1 Helen Bridle. 14.03
2 Pippa Whitehouse 14.16
3 Sarah Rollins 14.30
4= Rachael Elder 14.58
4= Jenny Whitehead 14.58
6 Joanne Stevenson 14.59
7 Helen Palmer 15.52
8 Becky Carlyle 15.56
9 Karen Heppenstall 16.21
10 Aislinn Austin