Coming Up

Club run
Nether North Grain A57
Wed 27th Jun
6:45pm
Other runs
James Blakeley
Today
3:00pm
Buttermere Horseshoe
Today
11:00am
Kinder Trog
Tomorrow
11:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8s • 23/06/2018 • 7:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 22/06/2018 • 20:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 22/06/2018 • 20:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 22/06/2018 • 18:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 22/06/2018 • 13:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 22/06/2018 • 13:18

Rydal Round
@rydal_round
1d • 21/06/2018 • 20:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/06/2018 • 19:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/06/2018 • 19:08

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
1d • 21/06/2018 • 13:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/06/2018 • 11:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 19/06/2018 • 14:16

Invisible Jim
@InvisibleJim1
3d • 19/06/2018 • 11:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 15/06/2018 • 12:55

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
8d • 15/06/2018 • 6:17

Chris Brown
@OnTheFiddle
8d • 14/06/2018 • 22:48

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dungworth on Saturday 22nd August 1987

A record field and a new record time by Andy Harmer, who claimed the Granville Harper Trophy awarded for the first time at this years race over the now classic Half Ughill course. Time-keeping was by H.Hamilton and Trud, of Hope Fell race fame, which explains why results are approximate for the middle of the field. Matters were not made any easier by Mike Pedley who started in mid-course (with retrospective registration). In the conspicuous absence of the Squire and Lady Margaret, tradion was upheld by Andy Bell and others who favoured the J.B.E. alternative finish via the shooting range.
Thanks to the army of helpers, especially to Alan Sanderson for disconnecting the electric fence and to Pete Jones for holding his corner.

Alan Yates
33 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Andy Harmer00:30:34Dark PeakM 
2Bob Toogood00:30:39Dark PeakMV45 
3T Farnell00:31:02   
4A Moffatt00:31:10   
5Mark Harvey00:32:11Dark PeakM 
7A Riley00:33:01   
8C Hughes00:33:12   
9Andy Bell00:33:17Dark PeakM 
13Ted Mangion00:35:43Dark PeakM 
14Mick Poulter00:35:44Dark PeakM 
16Mike Hayes00:36:28Dark PeakM 
17Pete Lewis00:37:02Dark PeakM 
20Mike Pedley00:37:51Dark PeakM 
21N Goldsmith00:37:52   
22Peter Dyke00:37:57Dark PeakM 
23T Sayles00:38:27   
25B Hodges00:39:57   
28Chris Worsell00:41:18Dark PeakM 
29G Goldsmith00:42:12