Coming Up

Club run
Nether North Grain A57
Wed 27th Jun
6:45pm
Other runs
James Blakeley
Today
3:00pm
Buttermere Horseshoe
Today
11:00am
Kinder Trog
Tomorrow
11:00am

Tweets

DPFR Calendar
@dpcalendar
1h • 23/06/2018 • 13:35

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 23/06/2018 • 12:38

noel thatcher
@noelthatcher
4h • 23/06/2018 • 10:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 23/06/2018 • 10:24

Tony Audenshaw
@TonysTrials
6h • 23/06/2018 • 8:44

David Holmes
@spikefodder
6h • 23/06/2018 • 8:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 23/06/2018 • 7:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 22/06/2018 • 20:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 22/06/2018 • 20:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 22/06/2018 • 18:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/06/2018 • 13:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/06/2018 • 13:18

Rydal Round
@rydal_round
1d • 21/06/2018 • 20:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/06/2018 • 19:12

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
2d • 21/06/2018 • 13:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 19/06/2018 • 14:16

Invisible Jim
@InvisibleJim1
4d • 19/06/2018 • 11:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 15/06/2018 • 12:55

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 27th October 2012

The usual warning: no clubs so I may have missed people, or possibly added non-members. Any corrections to the webmaster please.

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Tom Beasant / Alasdair McLeod10:23:04   A Class
15Dave Sykes / Greg Rimmer13:32:24Dark Peak  A Class
1Jonathan Crickmore / Peter Bray08:42:58   B Class
1Jonny Malley / Chris Owens07:31:05   C Class
32Andy Beanland / Greg Harris10:59:30   C Class
1Quentin Harding / Zoe Harding05:39:23   D Class
1Björn Rydvall / Aaron Prince11:21:01   Elite
2Shane Ohly / Duncan Archer11:29:51   Elite
6Stephen Pyke / Jon Morgan13:30:49Dark PeakMV45 Elite
22Stu Reid / Justin Lewis18:00:59   Elite
1Tom Gibbs / Astrid Gibbs12:52:58  735 pointsLong Score
25Glen Borrell / Rob Cole13:44:07Dark PeakM505 pointsLong Score
30Richard Bradbury / Michael Bourne12:29:37Dark Peak 465 pointsLong Score
1Ciara Largey / Marcus Pinker10:40:43  593 pointsMedium Score
3Stephen Martin / Peter Gorvett11:00:30Dark Peak 545 pointsMedium Score
52Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan10:46:56Dark Peak 385 pointsMedium Score
1Christopher Hall / Christopher Hall09:14:25  493 pointsShort Score
65Chris Beaven / Tom Beaven06:53:30  235 pointsShort Score