Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 20th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Calton Crawl
Tomorrow
7:30pm
coaching
Tomorrow
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 18/06/2018 • 7:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 18/06/2018 • 7:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 18/06/2018 • 7:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 18/06/2018 • 7:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
16h • 17/06/2018 • 23:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 17/06/2018 • 22:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 17/06/2018 • 22:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
23h • 17/06/2018 • 16:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/06/2018 • 18:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 15/06/2018 • 12:55

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
3d • 15/06/2018 • 6:17

Chris Brown
@OnTheFiddle
3d • 14/06/2018 • 22:48

Sheffield Wellness
@sheffwellness
3d • 14/06/2018 • 16:51

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
4d • 14/06/2018 • 8:57

Ruth Howie
@ruthmhowie
7d • 11/06/2018 • 15:41

Dan Gilbert
@gilbert_dan99
8d • 9/06/2018 • 22:10

Nathan Lawson
@NathanLawson97
8d • 9/06/2018 • 21:31

From the Photos page

random_picture

Highlander MM on Saturday 4th June 2016

10th and final Highlander MM - fantastic weekend in Glen Cannich and beyond with thick mist and roasting sunshine both days plus a nice breeze at the overnight camp to ensure midge free! A luxury MM with pasta and cups of tea served when you arrived at the overnight camp and a marque, bar, café (serving burgers and chips) and a ceilidh thrown in!

Nice to see Rhian who is now living in Scotland!

Well done to Willy and Kev on their fine navigation in the mist on Saturday where many (including the 2 orienteers just behind them) just couldn't see those red and white flags!!!

Kirsty

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Marcus Pinker / Ciara Largey10:21:09   B Class
23Rhian Evans / Emily Greaves14:28:35   B Class
30Lucy Wiegand / Fiona Fullwood14:57:26Dark Peak  B Class
1Tommy Begley / Alasdair McCallum09:57:43   C Class
27Alison Wainwright / Eleanor Wainwright13:09:40   C Class
1Kenny Leitch / Keith Masson   1273 pointsScore
7Willy Kitchen / Kevin Saville Dark Peak 1005 pointsScore
8Kirsty Bryan-Jones / Outi Kamarainen   990 pointsScore