Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Tomorrow
6:30pm
DPFR race
Warts Night Race
Tomorrow
7:00pm
Other runs
Coaching
Today
6:30pm
Blakes Heaven
Sat 27th Jan
12:00pm
Tigger Tor
Sun 28th Jan
10:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
54m • 23/01/2018 • 15:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 23/01/2018 • 10:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 23/01/2018 • 10:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 23/01/2018 • 10:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 23/01/2018 • 9:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 22/01/2018 • 19:28

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
22h • 22/01/2018 • 17:10

David Holmes
@spikefodder
23h • 22/01/2018 • 17:00

Totley AC
@TotleyAC
23h • 22/01/2018 • 16:53

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
23h • 22/01/2018 • 16:53

David Holmes
@spikefodder
23h • 22/01/2018 • 16:11

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
23h • 22/01/2018 • 16:08

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1d • 22/01/2018 • 16:01

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
1d • 22/01/2018 • 15:57

VertebratePublishing
@VertebratePub
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:24

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:24

Tampa Bay Cannons
@TampaBayCannons
7d • 16/01/2018 • 4:16

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2016

Galloway

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1A Masson / T Morgan08:58:43   B Class
4Mike Nolan / J Smallwood10:26:19   B Class
21Ralph Skrimshire / S Skrimshire13:52:32   B Class
1Mark Burley / Jack Kosky09:56:31   C Class
17Alison Wainwright / Oscar Wainwright13:41:04   C Class
1Tom Elliott / Robin Price09:53:30   D Class
Stephen Martin / John Dalton Dark Peak  D Class
1S Ohly / Duncan Archer10:51:08   Elite
11Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall13:54:39   Elite
16Nicky Spinks / J Brown16:49:08   Elite
1Ian Jones / Jeff Powell-Davies12:59:38  1232 pointsLong Score
6Bob Johnston / Andy Bell12:39:57Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
62Dominic Watts / James McQuaid11:42:02  680 pointsLong Score
1Donald Evans / John Hale11:32:11  908 pointsMedium Score
48Duncan Marsh / Chris Adams10:38:23  550 pointsMedium Score
63Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:42:02  514 pointsMedium Score
1Helen Gardner / Simon Gardner08:57:14  890 pointsShort Score
2Mark Tuckett / Simon Wurr08:22:51  870 pointsShort Score