Coming Up

Club run
Nether North Grain A57
Wed 27th Jun
6:45pm
Other runs
James Blakeley
Today
3:00pm
Buttermere Horseshoe
Today
11:00am
Kinder Trog
Tomorrow
11:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13m • 23/06/2018 • 7:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 22/06/2018 • 20:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 22/06/2018 • 20:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 22/06/2018 • 18:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 22/06/2018 • 13:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 22/06/2018 • 13:18

Rydal Round
@rydal_round
1d • 21/06/2018 • 20:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/06/2018 • 19:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/06/2018 • 19:08

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
1d • 21/06/2018 • 13:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 21/06/2018 • 11:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 19/06/2018 • 14:16

Invisible Jim
@InvisibleJim1
3d • 19/06/2018 • 11:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 15/06/2018 • 12:55

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
8d • 15/06/2018 • 6:17

Chris Brown
@OnTheFiddle
8d • 14/06/2018 • 22:48

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2016

Galloway

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Helen Gardner / Simon Gardner08:57:14  890 pointsShort Score
2Mark Tuckett / Simon Wurr08:22:51  870 pointsShort Score
1Donald Evans / John Hale11:32:11  908 pointsMedium Score
48Duncan Marsh / Chris Adams10:38:23  550 pointsMedium Score
63Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:42:02  514 pointsMedium Score
1Ian Jones / Jeff Powell-Davies12:59:38  1232 pointsLong Score
6Bob Johnston / Andy Bell12:39:57Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
62Dominic Watts / James McQuaid11:42:02  680 pointsLong Score
1S Ohly / Duncan Archer10:51:08   Elite
11Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall13:54:39   Elite
16Nicky Spinks / J Brown16:49:08   Elite
1Tom Elliott / Robin Price09:53:30   D Class
Stephen Martin / John Dalton Dark Peak  D Class
1Mark Burley / Jack Kosky09:56:31   C Class
17Alison Wainwright / Oscar Wainwright13:41:04   C Class
1A Masson / T Morgan08:58:43   B Class
4Mike Nolan / J Smallwood10:26:19   B Class
21Ralph Skrimshire / S Skrimshire13:52:32   B Class