Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 20th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Juniors - Loxley
Sun 17th Jun
9:30am
Calton Crawl
Tomorrow
7:30pm
coaching
Tomorrow
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 17/06/2018 • 23:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 17/06/2018 • 22:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 17/06/2018 • 22:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 17/06/2018 • 16:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 17/06/2018 • 16:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/06/2018 • 18:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/06/2018 • 13:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/06/2018 • 13:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 16/06/2018 • 13:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 15/06/2018 • 12:55

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
2d • 15/06/2018 • 6:17

Chris Brown
@OnTheFiddle
3d • 14/06/2018 • 22:48

Sheffield Wellness
@sheffwellness
3d • 14/06/2018 • 16:51

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
3d • 14/06/2018 • 8:57

Ruth Howie
@ruthmhowie
6d • 11/06/2018 • 15:41

Dan Gilbert
@gilbert_dan99
8d • 9/06/2018 • 22:10

Nathan Lawson
@NathanLawson97
8d • 9/06/2018 • 21:31

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2016

Galloway

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1S Ohly / Duncan Archer10:51:08   Elite
11Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall13:54:39   Elite
16Nicky Spinks / J Brown16:49:08   Elite
1A Masson / T Morgan08:58:43   B Class
4Mike Nolan / J Smallwood10:26:19   B Class
21Ralph Skrimshire / S Skrimshire13:52:32   B Class
1Tom Elliott / Robin Price09:53:30   D Class
Stephen Martin / John Dalton Dark Peak  D Class
1Ian Jones / Jeff Powell-Davies12:59:38  1232 pointsLong Score
6Bob Johnston / Andy Bell12:39:57Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
62Dominic Watts / James McQuaid11:42:02  680 pointsLong Score
1Donald Evans / John Hale11:32:11  908 pointsMedium Score
48Duncan Marsh / Chris Adams10:38:23  550 pointsMedium Score
63Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:42:02  514 pointsMedium Score
1Helen Gardner / Simon Gardner08:57:14  890 pointsShort Score
2Mark Tuckett / Simon Wurr08:22:51  870 pointsShort Score
1Mark Burley / Jack Kosky09:56:31   C Class
17Alison Wainwright / Oscar Wainwright13:41:04   C Class