Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Tomorrow
6:30pm
Other runs
Calton Crawl
Today
7:30pm
coaching
Today
6:30pm
Grindleford
Thu 21st Jun
7:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 19/06/2018 • 19:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 19/06/2018 • 14:16

Invisible Jim
@InvisibleJim1
11h • 19/06/2018 • 11:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
16h • 19/06/2018 • 7:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/06/2018 • 7:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/06/2018 • 7:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/06/2018 • 7:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/06/2018 • 7:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 17/06/2018 • 23:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 17/06/2018 • 22:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 17/06/2018 • 22:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 15/06/2018 • 12:55

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
4d • 15/06/2018 • 6:17

Chris Brown
@OnTheFiddle
5d • 14/06/2018 • 22:48

Sheffield Wellness
@sheffwellness
5d • 14/06/2018 • 16:51

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 14/06/2018 • 8:57

Ruth Howie
@ruthmhowie
8d • 11/06/2018 • 15:41

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 29th October 2016

Galloway

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1A Masson / T Morgan08:58:43   B Class
17Alison Wainwright / Oscar Wainwright13:41:04   C Class
6Bob Johnston / Andy Bell12:39:57Dark Peak 1030 pointsLong Score
62Dominic Watts / James McQuaid11:42:02  680 pointsLong Score
1Donald Evans / John Hale11:32:11  908 pointsMedium Score
48Duncan Marsh / Chris Adams10:38:23  550 pointsMedium Score
1Helen Gardner / Simon Gardner08:57:14  890 pointsShort Score
1Ian Jones / Jeff Powell-Davies12:59:38  1232 pointsLong Score
63Lucy Wiegand / Richard Sullivan11:42:02  514 pointsMedium Score
1Mark Burley / Jack Kosky09:56:31   C Class
2Mark Tuckett / Simon Wurr08:22:51  870 pointsShort Score
4Mike Nolan / J Smallwood10:26:19   B Class
16Nicky Spinks / J Brown16:49:08   Elite
21Ralph Skrimshire / S Skrimshire13:52:32   B Class
1S Ohly / Duncan Archer10:51:08   Elite
Stephen Martin / John Dalton Dark Peak  D Class
11Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall13:54:39   Elite
1Tom Elliott / Robin Price09:53:30   D Class