Coming Up

Club run
Headstone Carols
Wed 20th Dec
6:30pm
DPFR race
Crookstone Crashout
Sun 17th Dec
9:30am
Other runs
Winter Series (6)
Mon 18th Dec
6:30pm
Christmas Eve Breakfast Run
Sun 24th Dec
9:30am
An Alternative Christmas Eve Run
Sun 24th Dec
8:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 14/12/2017 • 10:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 13/12/2017 • 17:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 13/12/2017 • 15:22

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 13/12/2017 • 13:20

Marcus Scotney
@MarcusScotney
3d • 11/12/2017 • 13:01

Stuart Dickson
@sdicksonfive
3d • 11/12/2017 • 10:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 10/12/2017 • 21:23

🎅🏻 Daz Staley 🎅🏻
@dazstaley
4d • 10/12/2017 • 13:28

Chris . T
@c20023
4d • 10/12/2017 • 4:57

Marcus Scotney
@MarcusScotney
4d • 9/12/2017 • 23:12

Stephen Symons
@StephenSymons2
4d • 9/12/2017 • 22:46

Marcus Scotney
@MarcusScotney
4d • 9/12/2017 • 22:41

Marcus Scotney
@MarcusScotney
4d • 9/12/2017 • 22:40

Marcus Scotney
@MarcusScotney
4d • 9/12/2017 • 22:39

Mike James
@mjames12345
5d • 9/12/2017 • 20:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 9/12/2017 • 18:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 9/12/2017 • 15:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 9/12/2017 • 13:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 8/12/2017 • 22:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 8/12/2017 • 21:50

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale Skyline on Sunday 26th March 2017

293 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
213Anthony Booth04:36:09UnattachedMSEN 
212Anne Middleton04:35:55Denby Dale Athletics ClubW50 
211Tom Keely04:35:42Non-UKA Affiliated ClubM50 
210Claire Wilshaw04:35:29UnattachedWSEN 
209Tom Smith04:35:25UnattachedMSEN 
208Stephen Jones04:35:21UnattachedMSEN 
207Martin Berry04:35:21UnattachedM40 
206Rachel Steen04:34:45Totley ACWSEN 
205Darren Wallis04:34:39Pennine Fell RunnersM40 
204Barbara Clayton04:34:37Totley ACW40 
203Phil Eddison04:34:08Handsworth RoadhogsM60 
202Jim Bell04:33:53Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic ClubM50 
201Matt Herrick04:33:13Belper HarriersM40 
200Ruth E Keeley04:33:13Belper HarriersWSEN 
199David Greenwood04:32:51Holme Pierrepont RCM40 
198Ross Murdoch04:32:48Chorlton RunnersMSEN 
197Stephen Lysaczenko04:31:09North Devon RRCM50 
196Ben Smith04:31:02Harborough ACMSEN 
195Steve Haake04:30:46Steel City Striders RCM50 
194John Minta04:30:44Calder Valley Fell RunnersM40