Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 24th Jan
6:30pm
DPFR race
Winter Series (8)
Tomorrow
6:30pm
Other runs
Coaching
Tue 23rd Jan
6:30pm
Warts Night Race
Wed 24th Jan
7:00pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 20/01/2018 • 16:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 20/01/2018 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 20/01/2018 • 16:02

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 20/01/2018 • 9:11

DPFR Calendar
@dpcalendar
1d • 20/01/2018 • 1:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 17:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 17:09

Dave Archer
@davearcher152
2d • 18/01/2018 • 13:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 13:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 13:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 12:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 18/01/2018 • 12:56

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
3d • 18/01/2018 • 7:52

Mud, Chalk & Gears
@HettyKey
4d • 16/01/2018 • 20:25

Faye Marie Warner
@fayewarner
4d • 16/01/2018 • 14:13

Tom
@Tom_Saville
4d • 16/01/2018 • 12:47

Pieminister
@pieminister
4d • 16/01/2018 • 11:31

Calvin
@CalFerguson
4d • 16/01/2018 • 10:53

Tampa Bay Cannons
@TampaBayCannons
5d • 16/01/2018 • 4:16

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale Skyline on Sunday 26th March 2017

293 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
64Chris Duffy03:47:38Dark PeakMSEN 
65Anthony Bethell03:47:50Eryri HarriersM40 
66Simon Bayliss03:48:37Steel City Striders RCM50 
67John Duff03:48:51Northumberland Fell RunnersM40 
68Andy Marshall03:50:22UnattachedM40 
69Fred Salmon03:50:48UnattachedM50 
70Richard Walker03:50:55UnattachedM40 
71Pete Fraser-Smith03:51:21Dark PeakM40 
72Eleanor Johnstone03:51:26Imperial College Union Cross-Country and ACWU23 
73Ben Crane03:51:30Non-UKA Affiliated ClubM40 
74Tim Raffle03:51:45Altrincham & District Athletic Club LimitedM50 
75Ross Jenkin03:51:51Howgill HarriersMSEN 
76Richard Bolton03:51:57Pennine Fell RunnersM40 
77Shaun Jackson03:52:06Altrincham & District Athletic Club LimitedM40 
78Thomas Randall03:52:35Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic ClubMSEN 
79Tom Briggs03:52:54UnattachedMSEN 
80Patrick Butlin03:53:04Ranelagh HarriersMSEN 
81Stephen Bark03:53:15Skegness & District Running ClubM40 
82Andrew Oliver03:53:32Glossopdale HarriersM40 
83Anthony Fryer03:53:52UnattachedMSEN