Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 22nd Nov
6:30pm
Warts run
Broomhead
Wed 22nd Nov
6:45pm
DPFR race
Winter Series (4)
Today
6:30pm
Other runs
The Springvale Spiral
Tomorrow
7:00pm
Coaching
Tomorrow
6:30pm
Hathersage Night Race
Thu 23rd Nov
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 19/11/2017 • 19:21

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
12h • 19/11/2017 • 18:46

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
12h • 19/11/2017 • 18:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 19/11/2017 • 18:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 19/11/2017 • 18:11

Mark
@1973MLB
15h • 19/11/2017 • 16:19

Tom
@Tom_Saville
15h • 19/11/2017 • 16:16

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
17h • 19/11/2017 • 14:34

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 19/11/2017 • 11:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 19/11/2017 • 10:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/11/2017 • 0:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
1d • 18/11/2017 • 23:50

Stuart Hale
@RunStu
1d • 18/11/2017 • 22:35

Totley AC
@TotleyAC
1d • 18/11/2017 • 20:19

Laura
@LauraInglis1
1d • 18/11/2017 • 20:12

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1d • 18/11/2017 • 15:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/11/2017 • 12:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/11/2017 • 8:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/11/2017 • 8:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 17/11/2017 • 17:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
2d • 17/11/2017 • 16:42

David Holmes
@spikefodder
2d • 17/11/2017 • 16:36

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
2d • 17/11/2017 • 16:05

From the Photos page

random_picture

Edale Skyline on Sunday 26th March 2017

293 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
74Tim Raffle03:51:45Altrincham & District Athletic Club LimitedM50 
77Shaun Jackson03:52:06Altrincham & District Athletic Club LimitedM40 
Arthur Raffle Altrincham & District Athletic Club LimitedMU23 
129Andrew Hunter04:06:55Beeston ACM40 
171David Broadbent04:20:26Beeston ACM40 
173Gary Fox04:21:39Beeston ACM40 
94Saul Taylor03:57:48Belper HarriersM40 
200Ruth E Keeley04:33:13Belper HarriersWSEN 
201Matt Herrick04:33:13Belper HarriersM40 
215Peter Baker04:36:50Belper HarriersM50 
11Edward James03:18:05Belper HarriersMSEN 
Helen Brunt Belper HarriersWSEN 
139Craig Greenough04:10:29Blackburn Harriers & ACM40 
1Chris Steele02:47:45Borrowdale Fell RunnersMSEN 
59David Bailey03:46:01Boxfit TriM40 
128Ben Arlett04:06:48Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)M40 
31Neil Williams03:29:25Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)M40 
7Jez Brown03:12:42Buckley RunnersM40 
62Hayley Evans03:46:57Buckley RunnersWSEN 
Aleksander Kashefi Buxton ACMSEN