Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Tomorrow
6:30pm
DPFR race
Warts Night Race
Tomorrow
7:00pm
Other runs
Coaching
Today
6:30pm
Blakes Heaven
Sat 27th Jan
12:00pm
Tigger Tor
Sun 28th Jan
10:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 23/01/2018 • 10:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 23/01/2018 • 10:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 23/01/2018 • 10:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 23/01/2018 • 9:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 22/01/2018 • 19:28

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
20h • 22/01/2018 • 17:10

David Holmes
@spikefodder
20h • 22/01/2018 • 17:00

Totley AC
@TotleyAC
20h • 22/01/2018 • 16:53

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
20h • 22/01/2018 • 16:53

David Holmes
@spikefodder
21h • 22/01/2018 • 16:11

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
21h • 22/01/2018 • 16:08

David Holmes
@spikefodder
21h • 22/01/2018 • 16:01

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
21h • 22/01/2018 • 15:57

VertebratePublishing
@VertebratePub
23h • 22/01/2018 • 13:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:24

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 22/01/2018 • 13:23

Tampa Bay Cannons
@TampaBayCannons
7d • 16/01/2018 • 4:16

From the Photos page

random_picture

Summer Series (8) on Monday 17th July 2017

Whicken Whizz was Race 8 and 20 runners came along on a warm summers evening however Ralph set off late and won by a few seconds over Dave and Pete. There were a few internal battles going on - with the undergrowth playing a big part in slowing runners down. Well done Martyn Jones who beat most of the field that usually beat him!

Nicky

20 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1Ralph Skrimshire00:38:58Dark PeakMSEN 
2David Lund00:39:10Dark PeakMSEN 
3Peter Davies00:39:12Dark PeakMSEN 
4Russell Beresford00:42:52Dark PeakM50 
5Kristian Groom00:43:02Dark PeakMSEN 
6Steve Sanders00:44:00   
7John Webber00:44:36Dark PeakM55 
8Martyn Jones00:45:35Dark PeakM45 
9Majka Kunicka00:45:59   
10Nicky Spinks00:46:18Dark PeakW50 
11Ellie Crownshaw00:48:15Dark PeakWU23 
12Jim Paxman00:49:40Dark PeakM55 
13Steve Storey00:50:00   
14Keith Holmes00:50:15Dark PeakM60 
15Tim Hawley00:51:57Dark PeakM55 
16Ian Winterburn00:53:30Dark PeakM50 
17Tom Westgate00:54:30Dark PeakM55 
18Anne Beresford00:59:47   
19Barry Needle01:06:16Dark PeakM75 
20Jim Orrell01:10:06Dark PeakM65