Coming Up

Club run
Fairholmes
Tomorrow
6:45pm
Other runs
Summer Seriess 8 - Wicken Wizz
Mon 16th Jul
7:00pm
coaching
Today
6:30pm
Bamford Carnival
Tomorrow
7:30pm

Tweets

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
8h • 16/07/2018 • 21:17

Will Spain
@MEGAWILL5000
8h • 16/07/2018 • 20:52

Will Spain
@MEGAWILL5000
8h • 16/07/2018 • 20:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 16/07/2018 • 18:22

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 16/07/2018 • 18:16

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 16/07/2018 • 18:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 16/07/2018 • 8:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 16/07/2018 • 8:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 16/07/2018 • 8:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 16/07/2018 • 8:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 16/07/2018 • 7:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 16/07/2018 • 7:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 16/07/2018 • 7:55

RunnersVRubbish
@runnersVrubbish
1d • 15/07/2018 • 22:33

lindsayandjim
@lindsayandjim
1d • 15/07/2018 • 20:54

Lee Walker
@lw4lker
1d • 15/07/2018 • 19:55

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
1d • 15/07/2018 • 17:40

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
1d • 15/07/2018 • 17:22

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
2d • 14/07/2018 • 23:27

From the Photos page

random_picture

Summer Series (12) on Monday 18th September 2017

The last race of the Series was Broggin. 15 runners turned out on a cool and subsequently rainy night. Dave Lund won convincingly with Tim Rutter 2nd. Good route choices and reccying played a big part in the results although only Anne Beresford managed to win a bonus.

It was a great end to the Series with prizegiving in the Strines afterwards and the "Banana and Blackberry cake" proving to be very popular even rivalling the "Sultana and Orange cake!". Thanks to Keith and Ellie for more cakes and mushrooms.

Next up Winter Mondays - starting on Monday 9th October with Race 1.

Nicky

15 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1David Lund00:30:34Dark PeakMSEN 
2Tim Rutter00:31:40Dark PeakMSEN 
3Simon Mills00:34:38Dark PeakMSEN 
4Jim Paxman00:37:00Dark PeakM55 
5Russell Beresford00:37:28Dark PeakM50 
6Nicky Spinks00:37:55Dark PeakW50 
7Tim Hawley00:38:35Dark PeakM55 
8Ellie Crownshaw00:38:54Dark PeakWU23 
9Keith Holmes00:38:58Dark PeakM60 
10Martyn Jones00:44:12Dark PeakM45 
11Pez Holda00:44:12Dark PeakM40 
12Peter Gorvett00:47:41Dark PeakM70 
13Anne Beresford00:49:04   
14Andy Harmer00:52:12Dark PeakM65 
15Graham Berry00:55:00Dark PeakM70