Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 24th Jan
6:30pm
DPFR race
Winter Series (8)
Mon 22nd Jan
6:30pm
Other runs
Peak Raid 3 - Round 4 Of 4
Sun 21st Jan
9:00am
Coaching
Tue 23rd Jan
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/01/2018 • 17:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/01/2018 • 17:09

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/01/2018 • 14:15

Dave Archer
@davearcher152
1d • 18/01/2018 • 13:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/01/2018 • 13:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/01/2018 • 13:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/01/2018 • 12:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/01/2018 • 12:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/01/2018 • 12:54

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
1d • 18/01/2018 • 7:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/01/2018 • 7:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/01/2018 • 7:46

Mud, Chalk & Gears
@HettyKey
3d • 16/01/2018 • 20:25

Faye Marie Warner
@fayewarner
3d • 16/01/2018 • 14:13

Tom
@Tom_Saville
3d • 16/01/2018 • 12:47

Pieminister
@pieminister
3d • 16/01/2018 • 11:31

Calvin
@CalFerguson
3d • 16/01/2018 • 10:53

Pieminister
@pieminister
3d • 16/01/2018 • 10:21

Pieminister
@pieminister
3d • 16/01/2018 • 9:48

Tampa Bay Cannons
@TampaBayCannons
3d • 16/01/2018 • 4:16

From the Photos page

random_picture

Bogfest on Saturday 23rd September 2017

A new route by Bob Berzins, very well received by the runners.

Junior results (thanks to Ian Fitzpatrick for the junior courses):

Grindslow Knoll Juniors - Full Course results

position

name

race time

category

cat position

1

Felice Molinario

00:13:30

U15B

1

2

Luke Carrington

00:14:25

U11B

1

3

Eddie Fitzpatrick

00:15:31

U13B

1

4

Ester Hulley

00:15:51

U15G

1

5

Joel Hulley

00:17:35

U11B

2

6

Ethan Morgan

00:17:55

U13B

2

Harrison Britt

DNF

U13B

Grindslow Knoll Juniors - Short Course results, Girls Race

1

Grace Sinclair

00:04:57

U9G

1

2

Daisy Whittington

00:04:58

U9G

2

3

Lucy Walwyn

00:06:15

U9G

3

4

Emily Evans

00:06:56

U9G

4

4

Anna Evans

00:07:53

U9G

5

Grindslow Knoll Juniors - Short Course results, Boys Race

1

Hamish Morton

00:04:07

U9B

1

2

Tadak Kunicka-Holda

00:04:13

U9B

2

3

Jack Walwyn

00:06:40

U9B

3

4

Mr Alex Ashton

00:06:52

U9B

4

5

Felix Kirkland

00:06:59

U9B

5

Some photos here http://www.moorsforthefuture.org.uk/photos-and-mul...

71 starters
Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatComment
1David Lund00:41:43Dark PeakMSEN 
2Michael Kenyon00:42:25U/AMSEN 
3Ian Ridgeway00:43:40Buxton ACMSEN 
4Moray Lennox00:45:29U/AMSEN 
5Malcolm Johnson00:46:47Stockport HarriersM40 
6Mike Nolan00:47:01Dark PeakM50 
7David Hulley00:47:15Stockport HarriersM40 
8Tom Bush00:47:25PennineMSEN 
9Paul Swindells00:47:43PennineM40 
10Davide Molinario00:48:02Lincoln TriathlonM40 
11Matthew Hulley00:48:28PennineM40 
12Ben Light00:48:49Buxton ACMSEN 
13Jason Brunnock00:49:00Buxton ACMSEN 
14Paul Woolhouse00:49:05PennineM40 
15David Kidd00:49:20Pontefract ACMSEN 
16Tom Whittington00:50:50Macc HarrierM40 
17Simon Rippon00:51:29Dark PeakM50 
18Nick Jones00:51:51Buxton ACM40 
19Steph Curtis00:52:30Pennine FRW40 
20Ashley Willis00:52:59U/AM40