Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 25th Jul
6:30pm
DPFR race
Dark Peak Stones
Wed 25th Jul
6:45pm
Other runs
Sheldon
Thu 19th Jul
7:30pm
Ingleborough
Tomorrow
3:00pm
Kerridge Climb
Tomorrow
3:00pm

Tweets

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
3h • 19/07/2018 • 23:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 19/07/2018 • 13:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 19/07/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/07/2018 • 13:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/07/2018 • 13:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/07/2018 • 13:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 18/07/2018 • 9:31

VertebratePublishing
@VertebratePub
1d • 18/07/2018 • 9:30

thepathlesstravelled
@tpltravelled
1d • 18/07/2018 • 9:14

thepathlesstravelled
@tpltravelled
2d • 17/07/2018 • 21:08

VertebratePublishing
@VertebratePub
2d • 17/07/2018 • 20:49

thepathlesstravelled
@tpltravelled
2d • 17/07/2018 • 20:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 17/07/2018 • 13:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 17/07/2018 • 13:18

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
3d • 16/07/2018 • 21:17

Will Spain
@MEGAWILL5000
3d • 16/07/2018 • 20:52

Will Spain
@MEGAWILL5000
3d • 16/07/2018 • 20:49

From the Photos page

random_picture

OMM on Saturday 28th October 2017

Added Stu Reid/Tom Gomersall & Charlie Elliot/Ryan Elliot on Monday, any other omissions email the webmaster please.

Click the to see results for the athlete in all results for this event, click the name for all known results for the athlete
PosNameTimeClubCatCommentCourse
1Quentin Harding / Zoe Harding11:55:33   A Class
Alison Wainwright / Max Wainwright Dark Peak  A Class
Megan Wilson / Anna Hoogkamer Dark Peak  A Class
Mike Nolan / Dave Miller    A Class
1Magnus Andersson / Daniel Ljungdahl10:55:53   B Class
12Charlie Elliot / Ryan Elliott13:25:21Dark Peak 1st Generation teamB Class
1Tom Elliott / Chris Barton13:16:57   C Class
6Julian Parker / Dan Stowers17:38:41   C Class
1Shane Ohly / Duncan Archer14:19:36   Elite
5Jonny Malley / Tom Saville16:19:14   Elite
7Stu Reid / Tom Gomersall18:02:59   Elite
9Kim Baxter / Dave Sykes18:33:52Dark Peak 1st MixedElite
Nicky Spinks / Kirsty Hewitson Dark Peak  Elite
1Nick Barrable / Darrel High12:39:40  1030 pointsLong Score
4Richard Hunt / Glen Borrell13:25:19Dark PeakM40888 pointsLong Score
12James Lowe / Abigail Smith13:10:57  686 pointsLong Score
50Jen Scotney / Marcus Scotney12:09:40  480 pointsLong Score
117Steve Wathall / Charmian Heaton12:12:26  280 pointsLong Score
1Jonathon Davies / Nicola Mason11:17:50  766 pointsMedium Score
27Richard Sullivan / Lucy Wiegand10:23:55  460 points 1st Mixed VetMedium Score