Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018
Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018
Andy harmer commented on
Ladybower Inn, 31st January 2018
Willy Kitchen commented on
Week from 21st/22nd October 2017

Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 17th Oct
6:30pm
Other runs
coaching
Tomorrow
6:30pm
Juniors - TBA
Sun 21st Oct
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2h • 15/10/2018 • 11:34

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 15/10/2018 • 7:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 15/10/2018 • 7:26

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
15h • 14/10/2018 • 22:58

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
15h • 14/10/2018 • 22:42

RunnersVRubbish
@runnersVrubbish
15h • 14/10/2018 • 22:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
20h • 14/10/2018 • 18:17

Orienteering & Fell Running
@ShefUniOclub
1d • 14/10/2018 • 12:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 14/10/2018 • 8:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 14/10/2018 • 7:42

James Tullie
@JamesTullie
1d • 13/10/2018 • 22:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 13/10/2018 • 19:29

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
1d • 13/10/2018 • 19:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 13/10/2018 • 18:41

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
1d • 13/10/2018 • 18:36

zoe barton
@peatpixie
2d • 13/10/2018 • 10:26

Steel Valley Project
@steel_valley
6d • 8/10/2018 • 14:36

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 14th Sep 2014

Final English Championships – . FRA Website link.
Many thanks to everyone who has been involved and travelled throughout the year.Just looking through these names, so many people have supported the club, and just as important are those who have slogged hard around races without getting listed recognition. 

Senior Men:- Rhys – 4th : Oli - 8th.
MV40:- Spyke - 7th.
MV45:- Spyke -  3rd : John Hunt -  6th=
MV50:- Joe - 3rd=
MV55 - Keith - 8th.
MV60:- Keith – 5th.
MV65:- DT – 8th
MU23:- Tom Saville – 3rd : Johnny Malley – 4th :

Senior ladies:- Judith - 5th
LV40:- Judith – 3rd.
LV45:- Judith – 1st.

Teams
Senior Men Team:- 1st - counting races are Pendle, Kentmere, Ennerdale, Sedbergh.
MV40 Team:- 2nd - counting races are Pendle, Kentmere, Ennerdale, Sedbergh.
MV50 Team:- 2nd - counting races are Hodder Valley, Kentmere, Ennerdale, Sedbergh.
Senior Ladies Team:- 3rd. - counting races are Pendle, Kentmere, Coniston, Sedbergh.
LV40 Team:-1st- counting races are Pendle, Kentmere, Coniston, Sedbergh.

Medals will be awarded to anyone who has counted in these races.  These are from from the FRA Statistician, who will in time forward a list to Jon Broxap to sort it all out.
Pendle (P) : Kentmere (K) : Ennerdale (E) : Sedbergh (S) : Coniston (C) : Hodder Valley (H).
Senior Men:- Rhys (P), Rob Little (P), Mark Tuckett (P), Neil (P), Tom (P), Oli (K), Rob Baker (K), Spyke (K), John Hunt (E). Jon Morgan (S).
MV40:- Tom (P), Dave Taylor (P), John Hunt (P), Mike Robinson (H), Spyke (K), Joe (K), Simon (K), Jon Morgan (K), John Hunt (E).
MV50:- Joe (K), Andy Dickenson (K), Keith (K), Greg (E), Mick (H), Steve Bell (H).
Senior Ladies:- Judith (P), Pippa (P), Clare (P), Heather (C), Nicola (S). Kirsty (S)
LV40:- Judith (P), Pippa (P), Kirsty (P), Jenny (K), Nicola (S).

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Sunday 28th September 2014 at 8:08am

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework