Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Lewis commented on
To weekend of 23rd/24th May
Jim Ace commented on
Yukon Arctic Ultra
Steven Jeff commented on
Weekend 8th/9th February 2020
Gabor commented on
Weekend 18th/19th January 2020
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run

Coming Up

DPFR race
Alport Watershed TT
Tomorrow
9:00am
Other runs
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 7) TT
Thu 9th Jul
6:30pm
Kinder Springs
Sun 12th Jul
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 8) TT
Thu 16th Jul
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
21h • 3/07/2020 • 10:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 2/07/2020 • 6:52

Jonny Winter
@jonnygwinter
3d • 30/06/2020 • 23:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 30/06/2020 • 17:00

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
5d • 29/06/2020 • 1:00

Jonny Winter
@jonnygwinter
5d • 28/06/2020 • 23:24

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
5d • 28/06/2020 • 20:18

Ben Mounsey
@El_CapitanoCVFR
5d • 28/06/2020 • 20:13

run2020miles
@Hike1000miles
5d • 28/06/2020 • 18:18

Daz Slater
@Live4Fells
5d • 28/06/2020 • 17:05

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
5d • 28/06/2020 • 17:04

Daz Slater
@Live4Fells
5d • 28/06/2020 • 17:04

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
5d • 28/06/2020 • 17:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 28/06/2020 • 10:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 24/06/2020 • 10:59

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 23/06/2020 • 12:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 23/06/2020 • 12:53

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 22/06/2020 • 14:25

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 21st Jul 2015

FRA Website link

Senior Men:- Rhys - 9th=
MV45:- Jon Morgan - 5th : Dave Taylor - 7th : John Hunt - 10th : Mike Robinson - 11th.
MV50:- Dave Taylor - 4th. Joe - 8th : Steve Bell - 9th.
MV55:- Keith - 6th.
MV60:- Keith - 5th=
MV65:- John Armistead - 10th=
MV70:- John Armistead - 2nd.
MU23 - Tom - 1st : Johnny Crickmore - 4th.
Senior Ladies:- Judith - 3rd.
LV40:- Judith - 2nd : Nicky - 5th : Nicola - 8th..
LV45:- Judith - 1st : Nicky - 2nd : Nicola - 5th
LV50:-Liz - 8th

Teams:-
Senior Men:- 2nd (2nd at Bradda)
MV40:- 2nd (2nd at Bradda)
MV50:- 1st (1st at Bradda)
Senior Ladies:- 3rd.( 2nd at Bradda)
LV40:- 1st. (no team at Bradda)

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Thursday 30th July 2015 at 6:26am

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework