Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018
Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018

Coming Up

Club run
Kings Tree
Tomorrow
6:45pm
Other runs
coaching
Today
6:30pm
Bamford Carnival
Tomorrow
7:30pm
Forest 5
Tomorrow
7:00pm

Tweets

Tom
@Tom_Saville
4h • 16/07/2019 • 13:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 16/07/2019 • 12:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 16/07/2019 • 12:34

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 16/07/2019 • 12:09

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 16/07/2019 • 11:44

Mozziephotography
@stevefrithphoto
6h • 16/07/2019 • 11:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 16/07/2019 • 9:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 16/07/2019 • 8:48

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 16/07/2019 • 8:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 16/07/2019 • 8:38

Nathan Lawson
@NathanLawson97
21h • 15/07/2019 • 21:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 15/07/2019 • 16:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 15/07/2019 • 9:31

Mozziephotography
@stevefrithphoto
2d • 14/07/2019 • 16:48

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
2d • 14/07/2019 • 12:03

EYEYE Ethical & Independent
@EyeyeSheffield
6d • 10/07/2019 • 11:32

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
7d • 9/07/2019 • 14:36

DPFR Calendar
@dpcalendar
7d • 9/07/2019 • 0:46

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
7d • 9/07/2019 • 0:24

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
7d • 8/07/2019 • 21:15

James P
@InvisibleJim1
7d • 8/07/2019 • 21:08

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 8th Sep 2015

FRA Website - English Teams. and Individuals.

Senior Men:- winner is Simon Bailey.
MV40:- Tom Brunt - 6th : Dave Taylor - 9th.
MV45:- Dave Taylor - 3rd : Stephen Pyke - 4th : Jon Morgan - 7th.
MV50:- Dave Taylor - 1st : Stephen Pyke - 3rd= : Joe - 6th :Steve Bell - 9th.
MV55:- Keith -8th.
MV60:- Keith - 5th.
MV70:- John Armistead - 4th.
MU23 - Tom - 1st : Johnny Crickmore - 7th=.
.
Senior Ladies:- winner is Victoria Wilkinson.
Judith - 5th=
LV40:- Judith - 2nd : Nicky - 6th : Nicola - 11th..
LV45:- Judith - 1st : Nicky - 3rd : Nicola - 5th
LV50:-Liz - 6th
LU23:- Ellie - 6th=

Teams:-
Senior Men:- 2nd - after Calder Valley.
MV40:- 2nd - after Calder Valley.
MV50:- 1st
Senior Ladies:- 3rd .
LV40:- 2nd, after Ambleside.

Medals will be awarded to those who have counted in the counting races. This is a completely unofficial list, and the statistician will in due course send the proper version..
Senior Men:- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Duddon (D) : Stretton (S) : Guisborough (G).
Rhys (L) : Neil (L) : Tom Saville (L) : Tom Brunt (L): Dave Taylor (L) : Will Boothman (S) : Johnny Crickmore (S) : Oli (D) : Adam Taylor (G).

MV40 :- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Duddon (D) : Guisborough (G) : Bradda (B)
Tom Brunt (L): Dave Taylor (L) : Jon Morgan (L) ; Stephen Pyke (L) : John Hunt (D) :

MV50:- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Guisborough (G) Stretton (S) : Bradda (B)
Dave Taylor (L) : Joe Blackett (L) ; Stephen Pyke (L). : Steve Bell (S) : :

Senior Ladies : Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Guisborough (G) : Duddon (D) : Bradda (B)
Judith (L) : Liz (L) : Nicky (L) : Nicola (D)

LV40:- Counting races are Lingmell (L) : Guisborough (G) : Duddon (D) : Flower Scar (F).
Judith (L) : Liz (L) : Nicky (L) : Nicola (D)


Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Wednesday 30th September 2015 at 2:43pm

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework