Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018
Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018
Andy harmer commented on
Ladybower Inn, 31st January 2018
Willy Kitchen commented on
Week from 21st/22nd October 2017

Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Tomorrow
6:30pm
Other runs
coaching
Today
6:30pm
Peris Horseshoe
Sat 29th Sep
11:00am
Fell 'n' Back
Sat 29th Sep
11:00am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 25/09/2018 • 12:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 24/09/2018 • 18:11

Bart Shaw
@BartShaw1
22h • 24/09/2018 • 15:16

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
22h • 24/09/2018 • 15:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/09/2018 • 11:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/09/2018 • 11:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/09/2018 • 8:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/09/2018 • 8:17

john kilcoyne
@john_kilcoyne
1d • 23/09/2018 • 21:45

David Holmes
@spikefodder
1d • 23/09/2018 • 21:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/09/2018 • 21:13

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 23/09/2018 • 21:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/09/2018 • 18:34

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/09/2018 • 16:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/09/2018 • 16:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/09/2018 • 16:05

Pete Wallroth
@MuddledDaddy
2d • 22/09/2018 • 17:54

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
5d • 19/09/2018 • 19:45

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
5d • 19/09/2018 • 19:35

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 19/09/2018 • 19:06

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 6th Jul 2016

The six races have been completed, with the best four to count. Thanks to everyone turning up to represent.
Final Results

U12 Girls - Isabelle Loombe - 39th (2 races)
U12 Boys - Ethan Roberts-Cutts -44th (1 race)
U14 Girls - Emily Barnett - 22nd (5 races)
U16 Girls - Eve Crownshaw - 1st (6 races) : Katie Barnett and Katie Burnett - (2 races). The correct position will need an amendment....
U16 Boys - Kieran Loombe - 11th (6 races) : Clin Din Htoo - 26th (4 races) : Alexander Woolfall - 37th (2 races)
U18 Boys - Jack Crownshaw - 7th (4 races).

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Wednesday 6th July 2016 at 1:52pm

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework