Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018
Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018

Coming Up

Club run
AGM
Wed 1st May
8:15pm
Other runs
Mourne Highline
Sat 27th Apr
12:00pm
Wirksworth Incline
Sun 28th Apr
11:00am
Kinder Downfall
Sun 28th Apr
11:30am

Tweets

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
16h • 24/04/2019 • 17:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/04/2019 • 20:16

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/04/2019 • 20:13

PERTEX
@_Pertex
1d • 23/04/2019 • 19:14

James P
@InvisibleJim1
1d • 23/04/2019 • 17:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/04/2019 • 14:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 23/04/2019 • 8:34

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 22/04/2019 • 8:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 22/04/2019 • 8:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 21/04/2019 • 17:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 21/04/2019 • 9:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 21/04/2019 • 9:48

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
5d • 20/04/2019 • 0:16

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
5d • 19/04/2019 • 23:35

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
5d • 19/04/2019 • 22:21

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
5d • 19/04/2019 • 18:54

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
5d • 19/04/2019 • 17:07

PERTEX
@_Pertex
5d • 19/04/2019 • 11:16

Rhys FindlayRobinson
@RhysFR
6d • 19/04/2019 • 7:55

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 6th Jul 2016

The six races have been completed, with the best four to count. Thanks to everyone turning up to represent.
Final Results

U12 Girls - Isabelle Loombe - 39th (2 races)
U12 Boys - Ethan Roberts-Cutts -44th (1 race)
U14 Girls - Emily Barnett - 22nd (5 races)
U16 Girls - Eve Crownshaw - 1st (6 races) : Katie Barnett and Katie Burnett - (2 races). The correct position will need an amendment....
U16 Boys - Kieran Loombe - 11th (6 races) : Clin Din Htoo - 26th (4 races) : Alexander Woolfall - 37th (2 races)
U18 Boys - Jack Crownshaw - 7th (4 races).

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Wednesday 6th July 2016 at 1:52pm

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework