Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Lewis commented on
To weekend of 23rd/24th May
Jim Ace commented on
Yukon Arctic Ultra
Steven Jeff commented on
Weekend 8th/9th February 2020
Gabor commented on
Weekend 18th/19th January 2020
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run

Coming Up

DPFR race
Kinder Springs - POSTPONED
Tomorrow
9:00am
Other runs
Blackden Skyline
Tomorrow
11:59pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 8) TT
Thu 16th Jul
6:30pm
Bole Hills Bad Boy
Sat 18th Jul
6:45pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 11/07/2020 • 7:32

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
1d • 10/07/2020 • 10:00

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
1d • 9/07/2020 • 22:32

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 9/07/2020 • 17:55

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
2d • 9/07/2020 • 0:53

podium 5k road race
@podium5k
2d • 8/07/2020 • 23:54

Lindsey Brindle
@BrindleLindsey
2d • 8/07/2020 • 22:55

adrian nicholls
@adyinaccy
2d • 8/07/2020 • 21:06

Eileen Jones
@CumbriaPR
2d • 8/07/2020 • 20:53

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
2d • 8/07/2020 • 20:53

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
2d • 8/07/2020 • 20:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 7/07/2020 • 17:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 6/07/2020 • 15:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 6/07/2020 • 11:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 6/07/2020 • 11:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 5/07/2020 • 16:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 5/07/2020 • 15:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 5/07/2020 • 15:21

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 26th Aug 2016

FRA Link

Senior Men - 1st. but Keswick can drop their Borrowdale race if they get a big team out at Langdale.
MV40 - 1st. But Calder Valley have no lomg counter, as yet....
MV50 - Champions.
Senior Ladies - 4th, but only one point behind Helm Hill/Mercia
L40 - Champions.

MU23:- Matt - 1st : Tom - 2nd. Final positions, so congratulations to both.
Senior Men :- Rhys - 5th : Neil - 9th.
M40:- Spyke - 6th.
M45:- Spyke - 3rd.
M50:- Spyke - 2nd : Steve Bell - 10th.
M60:- Keith - 5th=
M65:- DT - 6th=


WU23 - Anna - 2nd : Ellie - 3rd. Final positions, so congratulations to both.
W40 - Judith - 5th : Nicky - 6th : Helen - 8th.
W45 - Judith - 1st= : Nicky - 4th .
W50 - Judith - 2nd=

Two Championship races remaining, Merrick for the British and Langdale for the English.

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Friday 2nd September 2016 at 2:06pm

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework