Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018
Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018

Coming Up

Club run
Headstone Carols
Wed 18th Dec
6:30pm
DPFR race
Crookstone Crashout
Sun 22nd Dec
9:30am
Other runs
coaching
Tomorrow
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10h • 15/12/2019 • 19:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10h • 15/12/2019 • 18:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 15/12/2019 • 17:55

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
16h • 15/12/2019 • 13:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 14/12/2019 • 17:46

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 14/12/2019 • 17:39

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 14/12/2019 • 10:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 20:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 18:45

Thomas Webb
@Princellewelyn
3d • 12/12/2019 • 18:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 18:22

Graham Brown
@broon_69
3d • 12/12/2019 • 15:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 15:50

David Holmes
@spikefodder
3d • 12/12/2019 • 11:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 9:25

Graham Brown
@broon_69
3d • 12/12/2019 • 8:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 8:21

Joe Wade
@LittleJoeRunner
6d • 9/12/2019 • 21:57

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
10d • 5/12/2019 • 19:53

David Holmes
@spikefodder
10d • 5/12/2019 • 19:31

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 19th Jun 2017

WU23 - Ellie - 2nd : Anna - 3rd=
W:- Judith - 6th.
W40:- Judith - 2nd : Helen - 7th : Kirsty - 8th : Nicky - 10th.
W45:- Judith - 1st : Helen - 4th : Nicky - 8th.
W50:- Judith - 1st : Liz - 8th= : Nicky - 10th=.


MU23:- Matt Elkington - 1st : Max - 5th : Tom - 8th..
M40:- Spyke - 8th : John Hunt - 11th
M45:- Spyke - 4th. : John Hunt - 5th : Dave Taylor - 11th.
M50:- Spyke - 2nd : John Hunt - 3rd : Dave Taylor - 5th.
M65:- DT - 4th : Mick Cochrane - 6th.
M70:- DT - 2nd : Mick - 3rd.

Teams:-
Senior Women - 3rd=.(2nd at Tebay.)
W40 - 2nd (1st at Tebay).
Senior Men - 4th.(5th at Tebay)
M40 - 6th. (6th at Tebay)
M50 - 2nd (2nd at Tebay)

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Wednesday 21st June 2017 at 2:45am

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework