Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018
Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018

Coming Up

Club run
Headstone Carols
Wed 18th Dec
6:30pm
DPFR race
Three Tops
Sun 15th Dec
9:45am
Other runs
committee meeting
Sun 15th Dec
8:00pm
Juniors - Sportsman
Sun 15th Dec
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 15/12/2019 • 19:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 15/12/2019 • 18:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10h • 15/12/2019 • 17:55

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
15h • 15/12/2019 • 13:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 14/12/2019 • 17:46

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 14/12/2019 • 17:39

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 14/12/2019 • 10:01

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 20:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 18:45

Thomas Webb
@Princellewelyn
3d • 12/12/2019 • 18:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 18:22

Graham Brown
@broon_69
3d • 12/12/2019 • 15:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 15:50

David Holmes
@spikefodder
3d • 12/12/2019 • 11:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 9:25

Graham Brown
@broon_69
3d • 12/12/2019 • 8:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 12/12/2019 • 8:21

Joe Wade
@LittleJoeRunner
6d • 9/12/2019 • 21:57

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
10d • 5/12/2019 • 19:53

David Holmes
@spikefodder
10d • 5/12/2019 • 19:31

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 29th Aug 2017

As is given on P47 of the FRA Calendar, you need to have done three (out of four) races to get a ranking.

Senior Men. Josh Williams – 13th : Tom Saville – 23rd : Dave Taylor – 24th : Stephen Pyke – 32nd.
MU23 – Tom Saville – 3rd.
M40 - Dave Taylor – 8th : Stephen Pyke – 15th : Mike Robinson – 22nd.
M50 - Dave Taylor – 3rd : Stephen Pyke – 4th.
M60 - Keith Holmes – 11th : Dave Tait – 15th.

Senior Women – Judith Jepson – 5th : Liz Batt – 11th.
W40 – Judith – 3rd : Liz – 6th.
L50 – Judith – 1srt : Liz – 2nd.

Teams:-
Men – 4th.
V40 – 4th.
V50 2nd. Counting races would be Donard, Stuc a Chroin and Tebay. Medals go to the first three counters in these races.

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Thursday 7th September 2017 at 2:20am

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework