Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Lewis commented on
To weekend of 23rd/24th May
Jim Ace commented on
Yukon Arctic Ultra
Steven Jeff commented on
Weekend 8th/9th February 2020
Gabor commented on
Weekend 18th/19th January 2020
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run

Coming Up

DPFR race
Kinder Springs - POSTPONED
Tomorrow
9:00am
Other runs
Blackden Skyline
Tomorrow
11:59pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 8) TT
Thu 16th Jul
6:30pm
Bole Hills Bad Boy
Sat 18th Jul
6:45pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5h • 11/07/2020 • 7:32

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
1d • 10/07/2020 • 10:00

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
1d • 9/07/2020 • 22:32

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 9/07/2020 • 17:55

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
2d • 9/07/2020 • 0:53

podium 5k road race
@podium5k
2d • 8/07/2020 • 23:54

Lindsey Brindle
@BrindleLindsey
2d • 8/07/2020 • 22:55

adrian nicholls
@adyinaccy
2d • 8/07/2020 • 21:06

Eileen Jones
@CumbriaPR
2d • 8/07/2020 • 20:53

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
2d • 8/07/2020 • 20:53

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
2d • 8/07/2020 • 20:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 7/07/2020 • 17:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 6/07/2020 • 15:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 6/07/2020 • 11:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 6/07/2020 • 11:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 5/07/2020 • 16:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 5/07/2020 • 15:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 5/07/2020 • 15:21

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 29th Aug 2017

As is given on P47 of the FRA Calendar, you need to have done three (out of four) races to get a ranking.

Senior Men. Josh Williams – 13th : Tom Saville – 23rd : Dave Taylor – 24th : Stephen Pyke – 32nd.
MU23 – Tom Saville – 3rd.
M40 - Dave Taylor – 8th : Stephen Pyke – 15th : Mike Robinson – 22nd.
M50 - Dave Taylor – 3rd : Stephen Pyke – 4th.
M60 - Keith Holmes – 11th : Dave Tait – 15th.

Senior Women – Judith Jepson – 5th : Liz Batt – 11th.
W40 – Judith – 3rd : Liz – 6th.
L50 – Judith – 1srt : Liz – 2nd.

Teams:-
Men – 4th.
V40 – 4th.
V50 2nd. Counting races would be Donard, Stuc a Chroin and Tebay. Medals go to the first three counters in these races.

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Thursday 7th September 2017 at 2:20am

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework