Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018
Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018
Andy harmer commented on
Ladybower Inn, 31st January 2018
Willy Kitchen commented on
Week from 21st/22nd October 2017

Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 24th Oct
6:30pm
Warts run
Rowlee Bridge
Wed 24th Oct
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
Juniors - Denis Knoll
Tomorrow
9:30am
Winter Mondays Race 2 - Bar Dyke
Mon 22nd Oct
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4m • 20/10/2018 • 15:51

Rydal Round
@rydal_round
51m • 20/10/2018 • 15:03

Jim Tyson
@JimTyson73
7h • 20/10/2018 • 8:50

Leven Valley AC Running Club 🎽
@ValleyLeven
7h • 20/10/2018 • 8:18

OneLifeID
@OneLifeID
8h • 20/10/2018 • 7:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 20/10/2018 • 7:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9h • 20/10/2018 • 6:47

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
16h • 19/10/2018 • 23:53

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
19h • 19/10/2018 • 20:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22h • 19/10/2018 • 17:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/10/2018 • 12:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/10/2018 • 6:44

Ambleside AC
@amblesideac
1d • 19/10/2018 • 6:36

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
1d • 19/10/2018 • 6:32

Ambleside AC
@amblesideac
1d • 19/10/2018 • 6:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/10/2018 • 6:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 17/10/2018 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 16/10/2018 • 11:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 16/10/2018 • 11:29

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 7th Sep 2017

English Championship – after Castle Carr.

FRA Link.

WU23 - Ellie - 2nd : Anna - 3rd
W:- Judith -6th.
W40:- Judith – 2nd : Helen - 6th : Nicky - 8th
W45:- Judith - 1st : Helen - 5th : Nicky – 6th.
W50:- Judith - 1st : Nicky - 6th=.


MU23:- Matt Elkington - 1st : Max - 5th : Tom - 8th=
M40:- Spyke - 8th : John Hunt - 9th .
M45:-: John Hunt - 3rd : Spyke – 4th : Dave Taylor - 11th.
M50:- Spyke - 2nd= : John Hunt – 2nd= : Dave Taylor - 5th.
M60 - Keith - 10th.
M65:- DT – 2nd :
M70:- DT - 2nd : Mick - 3rd=.

Teams:-
Senior Women - 3rd=
W40 – 2nd
Senior Men – 4th=
M40 – 5th
M50 – 2nd

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Thursday 7th September 2017 at 1:17pm

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework