Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018
Dominic Watts commented on
Weekend 10th/11th March 2018
Andy harmer commented on
Ladybower Inn, 31st January 2018
Willy Kitchen commented on
Week from 21st/22nd October 2017

Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 24th Oct
6:30pm
Warts run
Rowlee Bridge
Wed 24th Oct
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
Juniors - Denis Knoll
Today
9:30am

Tweets

Joe Baxter
@JWHBaxter
1h • 21/10/2018 • 8:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 21/10/2018 • 8:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 21/10/2018 • 8:06

Graham Brown
@broon_69
8h • 21/10/2018 • 0:44

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
13h • 20/10/2018 • 19:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 20/10/2018 • 19:23

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 20/10/2018 • 16:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 20/10/2018 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 20/10/2018 • 16:00

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 20/10/2018 • 15:57

Rydal Round
@rydal_round
17h • 20/10/2018 • 15:54

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 20/10/2018 • 15:51

Rydal Round
@rydal_round
18h • 20/10/2018 • 15:03

Jim Tyson
@JimTyson73
1d • 20/10/2018 • 8:50

Leven Valley AC Running Club 🎽
@ValleyLeven
1d • 20/10/2018 • 8:18

OneLifeID
@OneLifeID
1d • 20/10/2018 • 7:45

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/10/2018 • 7:20

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/10/2018 • 6:47

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
1d • 19/10/2018 • 23:53

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 5th Oct 2017

Final English Championships Results.

Many a rumour of next year's races, though sadly the Otley Chevin Dash seems to have been overlooked. No doubt all will be revealed in due time.

WU23 - Anna - 2nd : Ellie - 3rd.
W:- Judith -9th.
W40:- Judith – 2nd : Helen – 3rdh= : Nicky - 5th
W45:- Judith – 2nd : Helen – 3rd : Nicky – 5th.
W50:- Judith - 1st : Nicky - 5th=.


MU23:- Matt Elkington – 2nd :: Tom – 3rd : Max - 7th
M40:- Spyke - 9th : John Hunt - 10th .
M45:-: John Hunt – 5th : Spyke – 6th :
M50:- Spyke and John Hunt – 3rd= : Dave Taylor - 7th.
M60 - Keith - 10th=.
M65:- DT – 3rd : Mick – 9th.
M70:- DT - 2nd : Mick – 4th.

Teams:-
Senior Women – 4th.
W40 – 1st . Counting races are Long Mynd , Gt Whernside , Wasdale, Tebay.
Senior Men – 5th
M40 – 5th
M50 – 2nd. Counting races are Weets, Long Mynd, Wasdale, Tebay.

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Thursday 5th October 2017 at 10:47am

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2018

Powered by Yii Framework