Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Lewis commented on
To weekend of 23rd/24th May
Jim Ace commented on
Yukon Arctic Ultra
Steven Jeff commented on
Weekend 8th/9th February 2020
Gabor commented on
Weekend 18th/19th January 2020
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run

Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Race 11 Route 3) TT
Thu 6th Aug
11:59pm
Other runs
Derwent TT: Race 1
Sun 9th Aug
9:00am
Commitee Meeting
Sun 9th Aug
8:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Race 12 Route 3) TT
Thu 13th Aug
11:59pm

Tweets

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
15h • 3/08/2020 • 10:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 2/08/2020 • 23:10

Michael Mills
@mickeymills123
1d • 2/08/2020 • 23:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 2/08/2020 • 22:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 2/08/2020 • 22:57

sally fawcett
@sally_fawcett
1d • 2/08/2020 • 20:14

Tom
@Tom_Saville
1d • 2/08/2020 • 19:07

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 2/08/2020 • 12:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 2/08/2020 • 12:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 1/08/2020 • 22:13

Coldhouse
@coldhouse_
3d • 31/07/2020 • 14:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 31/07/2020 • 11:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 31/07/2020 • 11:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 31/07/2020 • 5:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 29/07/2020 • 14:15

James Pierce (Drugtrain)
@InvisibleJim1
22d • 12/07/2020 • 10:30

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
24d • 10/07/2020 • 10:00

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
25d • 9/07/2020 • 22:32

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
25d • 9/07/2020 • 17:55

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
26d • 9/07/2020 • 0:53

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 19th Sep 2018

Final English Championships. Please help out if I’ve got stuff wrong!

FRA Link.

For the MV60 and W50 teams, the tables have been filled in, but it is clearly stated that there must be 4 teams completing enough counting races.
Senior Women:- Majicka – 11th :
WU23:- Ellie – 3rd=.
WV40:- Helen – 4th=
WV45:- Helen – 3rd= : Alison – 10th=
WV50:-Nicky –5th:
WV55:- Jane – 7th..

MU23:-– Max – 1st= : Nathan 4th :
MV45:- Spyke – 7th.
MV50:- Spyke – 4th: John Hunt – 9th .
MV65:- DT – 8th.
MV70- DT – 3rd.

Teams.
Senior Women – 4th.
WV40:-6th
WV50 – 4th=

Edale – ( E ) , Buttermere – (B) , Turner Landscape (T), Cautley – (C) , Kates Race – (K)
Senior Men:- 2nd. Counting races are Edale, Buttermere, Turner Landscape, Cautley.
Counting runners are Duncan (E) , Tom (E) , Nathan (E) , Pete Davies ( E ) , Ben ( E ), Rhys (B), Josh (B) , John Hunt (B), Rob – (T)

MV40:- 4th

MV50:- 2nd . Counting races are Edale, Buttermere. Kates Race, Cautley. Counting runners are Spyke – (E) , John Hunt ( E ), Mike Nolan ( E ), Dave Taylor – (B), Andy Dickenson (B), Jon Morgan (K), Steve Bell (C)

MV60 – 2nd.



Permalink | Closed to new comments (1) | Last updated on Monday 24th September 2018 at 6:38am

One comment

#3762
Paul Walwyn says:
September 19, 2018 at 12:03 pm

Max was joint 1st u23 in the English champs.

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework