Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Lewis commented on
To weekend of 23rd/24th May
Jim Ace commented on
Yukon Arctic Ultra
Steven Jeff commented on
Weekend 8th/9th February 2020
Gabor commented on
Weekend 18th/19th January 2020
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run

Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Other runs
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Upper Derwent Stones TT
Wed 10th Jun
4:00pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

James Boulter Ⓥ
@bpackingbongos
3h • 4/06/2020 • 22:50

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
4h • 4/06/2020 • 22:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6h • 4/06/2020 • 20:30

Tom
@Tom_Saville
10h • 4/06/2020 • 16:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 2/06/2020 • 11:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 1/06/2020 • 7:59

Mammal Recorder
@MammalRecorder
4d • 1/06/2020 • 1:13

Moorland Monitors
@MoorlandMonitor
4d • 31/05/2020 • 20:14

luke cook
@lukecook88
5d • 30/05/2020 • 20:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
5d • 30/05/2020 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
5d • 30/05/2020 • 13:02

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
7d • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 25th Mar 2019

FRA Link.

For the MV60 and W50 teams, the tables have been filled in, but it is clearly stated that there must be 4 teams completing enough counting races.

WV40:- Helen – 7th : Nicky – 9th.
WV45:- Helen – 4th : Nicky – 6th.
WV50:- Nicky – 2nd : Nicola – 6th : Alison – 10th.
WV55:- Jane – 4th.

MU23:-– Max – 1st : Joe Law – 4th.
Senior Men:- Rhys – 5th : Max – 8th.
MV40:- Will Boothman – 7th.
MV50:- John Hunt – 6th.
MV55:- Joe – 10th.
MV60 – Dave Allen – 7th.
MV70- DT – 5th : Ken – 6th.

Teams.
Senior Women – 5th.
WV40:- 2nd.
WV50 – 1st – and there were the necessary 4 teams….

Senior Men:- 1st.
MV40:- 3rd.
MV50:- 4th.
MV60 – 3rd – but only 3 teams involved, and 4 is required.

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Sunday 31st March 2019 at 2:06pm

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework