Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Lewis commented on
To weekend of 23rd/24th May
Jim Ace commented on
Yukon Arctic Ultra
Steven Jeff commented on
Weekend 8th/9th February 2020
Gabor commented on
Weekend 18th/19th January 2020
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run

Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Bole Hills Bad Boy
Sat 18th Jul
6:45pm
Tha Sprunce (Race 9 Route 3) TT
Thu 23rd Jul
11:59pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
23h • 15/07/2020 • 19:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 13/07/2020 • 15:11

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 13/07/2020 • 8:31

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
4d • 12/07/2020 • 10:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 11/07/2020 • 7:32

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
6d • 10/07/2020 • 10:00

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
6d • 9/07/2020 • 22:32

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
7d • 9/07/2020 • 17:55

Chris Barnes
@Barnesruns
7d • 9/07/2020 • 0:53

podium 5k road race
@podium5k
7d • 8/07/2020 • 23:54

Lindsey Brindle
@BrindleLindsey
7d • 8/07/2020 • 22:55

adrian nicholls
@adyinaccy
7d • 8/07/2020 • 21:06

Eileen Jones
@CumbriaPR
7d • 8/07/2020 • 20:53

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
7d • 8/07/2020 • 20:53

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 7/07/2020 • 17:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 6/07/2020 • 15:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 6/07/2020 • 11:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 6/07/2020 • 11:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 5/07/2020 • 16:46

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 19th Jun 2019

FRA Link.

For the MV60 and W50 teams, the tables have been filled in, but it is clearly stated that there must be 4 teams completing enough counting races. And that won’t be happening…

WU23:- Ellie – 5th.
W40:-Helen – 6th : Nicky- 7th=
WV45:- Helen – 4th : Nicky – 6th= : Nicola – 8th
WV50:-: Nicky – 2nd : Nicola – 3rd= : Judith – 6th=.
WV55:- Jane – 4th.

MU23:-– Max – 1st : Joe Law – 4th.
Senior Men:-: Rhys – 5th : Max – 6th: Tom – 8th
MV50:- John Hunt – 9th.
MV60 – Dave Allen – 4th=.
M65:- Keith – 3rd= : Stewart – 8th.
MV70- DT – 5th : Ken – 6th.

Teams.
Senior Women – 3rd= ( 3rd at Gt Lakes ) .
WV40:- 1st ( 1st at Gt Lakes) .
WV50 – 1st – ( 1st at Gt Lakes) .

Senior Men:- 2nd ( 4th at Gt Lakes) .
MV40:- 2nd ( 2nd at Gt Lakes) .
MV50:- 2nd= ( 2nd at Gt Lakes) ..
MV60 – 1st

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Wednesday 19th June 2019 at 12:26pm

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework