Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Lewis commented on
To weekend of 23rd/24th May
Jim Ace commented on
Yukon Arctic Ultra
Steven Jeff commented on
Weekend 8th/9th February 2020
Gabor commented on
Weekend 18th/19th January 2020
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
19h • 29/09/2020 • 21:46

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 29/09/2020 • 11:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 28/09/2020 • 10:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 27/09/2020 • 17:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/09/2020 • 14:37

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/09/2020 • 14:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 27/09/2020 • 14:17

Rob Flynn
@iamrobotron
3d • 26/09/2020 • 17:37

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 26/09/2020 • 14:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 26/09/2020 • 14:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 26/09/2020 • 12:23

Brown Ink
@BrownInk01
4d • 25/09/2020 • 17:54

PERTEX
@_Pertex
4d • 25/09/2020 • 17:18

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 24/09/2020 • 4:04

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
7d • 22/09/2020 • 18:09

David Holmes
@spikefodder
9d • 21/09/2020 • 8:26

GregThompson (Grizzle)
@GreggerzT
9d • 20/09/2020 • 18:23

James Pierce (Drugtrain)
@InvisibleJim1
10d • 20/09/2020 • 15:00

Charlie Massey
@Nariokotomeboy
10d • 20/09/2020 • 9:28

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
10d • 19/09/2020 • 19:22

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 20th Aug 2019

For the British Championships we only get a mention, as teams and as individuals, if we have doe one from each distance category. I’ve listed all those on the points lists.

In any lull, I’ll look at medal recipients, which is anyone scoring in the three counting races.

FRA Link.

Senior Women:- Judith – 9th= : Nicola – 13th.
WV40:- Judith – 2nd: Nicola – 5th
WV50:- Judith – 1st : Nicola – 3rd

Senior Men:- Max – 8th : Tom – 11th : Josh – 15th : Oili – 16th : Pete Davies – 18th : Will – 23rd= : Dave Taylor – 32nd : Spyke – 33rd.
MU23:-– Max – 1st .
MV40 – Oli – 2nd : Will – 6th= : Spyke – 11th= : Dave Taylor – 15th : Jon Morgan – 21st : Kris Groom – 27th.
MV50:-: Spyke – 3rd=: Dave Taylor – 3rd= : Jon – 9th.

Teams.
Senior Women – 3rd( 4th at Creag Dhubh )
Counting Races:- Creag Dhu : Great Lakes : Ireland – 3rd (Moelwyns was 6th)

Senior Men – 3rd( 2nd at Creag Dhubh)
Counting Races:- Creag Dhu : Great Lakes : Ireland – 3rd (Moelwyns was 4th)

MV40 – 1st (1st at Creag Dhubh)
Counting Races:- Creag Dhu : Great Lakes : – Moelwyns - 3rd (Ireland was 7th)

MV50 - 2nd ( 2nd at Creag Dhubh)
Counting Races:- Creag Dhu : Great Lakes : – (Ireland - 3rd (Moelwyns was 4th)

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Sunday 25th August 2019 at 2:35am

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework