Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Lewis commented on
To weekend of 23rd/24th May
Jim Ace commented on
Yukon Arctic Ultra
Steven Jeff commented on
Weekend 8th/9th February 2020
Gabor commented on
Weekend 18th/19th January 2020
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run

Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
13h • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
13h • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
1d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
2d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
5d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
5d • 23/05/2020 • 14:52

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:55

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:36

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:24

marks
@etranger81
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 18/05/2020 • 13:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 17/05/2020 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 15/05/2020 • 20:52

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 14th Sep 2019

Crunch time, and the last event on our doorstep. and the best possible selection trial for the forthcoming Relays? With weak races getting dropped, so many possible outcomes for individuals and teams. We can only turn out in strength and do us best.

FRA Link.

WU23:- Ellen – 2nd: Ellie – 6th .
Senior Women:- Judith – 10th= : Sally – 13th.
W40:- Judith – 5th : Helen – 7th : Nicky- 11th : Nicola – 12th=.
WV45:- Helen – 4th= : Judith – 7th : Nicola – 8th :: Nicky – 11th.
WV50:-: Judith – 1st :Nicola – 4th : Nicky – 6th
WV55:- Jane – 4th.

MU23:-–: Nathan – 1st : Max – 2nd : Joe Law – 9th=.
Senior Men:-: Max – 6th= : Tom – 6th=.
M40:- Will – 8th
M45:- John Hunt – 11th.
MV50:- John Hunt – 5th : Spyke – 7th= : Jon – 13th.
M55:- Joe – 6th
MV60 – Dave Allen – 4th
M65:- Keith –4th=
MV70- DT – 4th : Ken – 10th.

Teams.
Senior Women – 3rd= ( 3rd at Grisedale ) .
WV40:- 1st ( 3rd at Grisedale :) .
Senior Men:- 2nd ( 3rd at Grisedale) .
MV40:- 4th ( 4th at Grisedale) .
MV50:- 2nd= ( 2nd at Grisedale) ..

Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Sunday 15th September 2019 at 2:35am

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework