Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Lewis commented on
To weekend of 23rd/24th May
Jim Ace commented on
Yukon Arctic Ultra
Steven Jeff commented on
Weekend 8th/9th February 2020
Gabor commented on
Weekend 18th/19th January 2020
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run

Coming Up

DPFR race
Other runs
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 2)
Thu 4th Jun
6:30pm
Ashop Horseshoe
Sun 7th Jun
9:00am
Tha Sprunce (Route 1 Race 3)
Thu 11th Jun
6:30pm

Tweets

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
14h • 28/05/2020 • 15:45

Paul Besley
@paulbesleywrite
14h • 28/05/2020 • 15:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 27/05/2020 • 18:10

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
1d • 27/05/2020 • 16:10

Rosie Watson
@r_birdshouts
2d • 26/05/2020 • 16:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 26/05/2020 • 16:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 26/05/2020 • 12:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 26/05/2020 • 12:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 24/05/2020 • 23:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 24/05/2020 • 20:30

St Piran Badger Protection
@BadgerPiran
5d • 23/05/2020 • 21:49

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
5d • 23/05/2020 • 14:52

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:55

James Pierce
@InvisibleJim1
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:36

chris charlesworth 🇬🇧🇪🇺
@cripcrop
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:24

marks
@etranger81
6d • 22/05/2020 • 9:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 21/05/2020 • 23:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10d • 18/05/2020 • 13:51

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 17/05/2020 • 16:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 15/05/2020 • 20:52

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 26th Sep 2019

FRA Link.

WU23:- Ellen – 2nd : Ellie – 6th : Emily – 8th..
Senior Women:- Sally – 10th : Judith – 11th.:
W40:- Judith – 3rd= : Helen – 9th
WV45:- Judith – 4th : Helen – 7th : Nicola – 9th::
WV50:-: Judith – 1st :Nicola – 5th : Nicky – 7th.
WV55:- Jane – 4th.

MU23:-–: Nathan – 1st : Max – 2nd : Joe Law – 9th=.
SeniorMen:-: Max – 8th : Tom – 11th.
M40:- Will – 9th.
M45:- Spyke – 8th.
MV50:- Spyke – 4th= : John Hunt – 7th : Jon Morgan – 8th.:
M55:- Joe – 6th.
MV60 – Dave Allen –6th=.
M65:- Keith –4th : Stewart – 5th.
MV70- DT – 4th=

Teams.
Senior Women – 3rd= ( 1st at Ilam ) .
Counting races are : Howgills : Great Lakes: Black Fell : Ilam.

WV40:- 2nd ( no score at Ilam.
Counting races are : Stretton : Howgills : Black Fell : Ilam.

Senior Men:- 2nd (2nd at Ilam ) .
Counting races are :Stretton : Howgills : Black Fell : Ilam.

MV40:- 4th ( 3rd at Ilam) . Missing out to Helm Hill on Countback.

MV50:- 2nd ( 2nd at Ilam) ..
Counting races are :Great Lakes : Black Fell : Grisedale : Ilam.




Permalink | Closed to new comments | Last updated on Thursday 26th September 2019 at 5:33am

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework