Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Gabor commented on
Weekend 18th/19th January 2020
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018

Coming Up

Club run
DPFR race
Warts Night Race
Today
6:45pm
Other runs
Margery Hill
Sat 1st Feb
9:30am
Mickleden Straddle
Sun 2nd Feb
10:30am
Juniors - Sir William Hill
Sun 2nd Feb
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11h • 29/01/2020 • 10:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 28/01/2020 • 11:27

Masters Grand Prix
@mastersgpuk
1d • 28/01/2020 • 9:44

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 27/01/2020 • 18:18

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
2d • 27/01/2020 • 14:20

chris charlesworth πŸ‡¬πŸ‡§πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡Ί
@cripcrop
2d • 27/01/2020 • 14:20

chris charlesworth πŸ‡¬πŸ‡§πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡Ί
@cripcrop
2d • 27/01/2020 • 14:18

chris charlesworth πŸ‡¬πŸ‡§πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡Ί
@cripcrop
2d • 27/01/2020 • 14:11

Mark Smith
@BildestonMark
2d • 27/01/2020 • 13:12

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
2d • 27/01/2020 • 12:58

chris charlesworth πŸ‡¬πŸ‡§πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡Ί
@cripcrop
2d • 26/01/2020 • 21:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/01/2020 • 16:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/01/2020 • 11:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 26/01/2020 • 7:25

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
3d • 25/01/2020 • 21:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 23/01/2020 • 10:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 20/01/2020 • 22:28

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 19th Sep 2018

Final English Championships. Please help out if I’ve got stuff wrong!

FRA Link.

For the MV60 and W50 teams, the tables have been filled in, but it is clearly stated that there must be 4 teams completing enough counting races.
Senior Women:- Majicka – 11th :
WU23:- Ellie – 3rd=.
WV40:- Helen – 4th=
WV45:- Helen – 3rd= : Alison – 10th=
WV50:-Nicky –5th:
WV55:- Jane – 7th..

MU23:-– Max – 1st= : Nathan 4th :
MV45:- Spyke – 7th.
MV50:- Spyke – 4th: John Hunt – 9th .
MV65:- DT – 8th.
MV70- DT – 3rd.

Teams.
Senior Women – 4th.
WV40:-6th
WV50 – 4th=

Edale – ( E ) , Buttermere – (B) , Turner Landscape (T), Cautley – (C) , Kates Race – (K)
Senior Men:- 2nd. Counting races are Edale, Buttermere, Turner Landscape, Cautley.
Counting runners are Duncan (E) , Tom (E) , Nathan (E) , Pete Davies ( E ) , Ben ( E ), Rhys (B), Josh (B) , John Hunt (B), Rob – (T)

MV40:- 4th

MV50:- 2nd . Counting races are Edale, Buttermere. Kates Race, Cautley. Counting runners are Spyke – (E) , John Hunt ( E ), Mike Nolan ( E ), Dave Taylor – (B), Andy Dickenson (B), Jon Morgan (K), Steve Bell (C)

MV60 – 2nd.



Permalink | Closed to new comments (1) | Last updated on Monday 24th September 2018 at 6:38am

One comment

#3762
Paul Walwyn says:
September 19, 2018 at 12:03 pm

Max was joint 1st u23 in the English champs.

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework