Manage Blogs

Login
Login NOT required for comments

Latest Comments

Gabor commented on
Weekend 18th/19th January 2020
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Helen Elmore commented on
Round Rotherham Run
Paul Walwyn commented on
Final English Championships
Pete Eccleston commented on
Week from 18th/19th August 2018

Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman - Road Woodlane
Wed 29th Jan
6:30pm
DPFR race
Warts Night Race
Wed 29th Jan
6:45pm
Other runs
Tigger Tor
Sun 26th Jan
10:00am
coaching
Tue 28th Jan
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18h • 23/01/2020 • 10:12

Cycling Tiger (not that one either)
@cyclingtiger
19h • 23/01/2020 • 9:45

Taff
@MacTaffish
1d • 22/01/2020 • 9:03

Dave Bish
@davebish
2d • 21/01/2020 • 14:54

Bryan
@Somewhataldente
2d • 21/01/2020 • 14:11

Ally Beaven
@AllyBeaven
2d • 21/01/2020 • 13:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 21/01/2020 • 13:31

Bryan
@Somewhataldente
2d • 21/01/2020 • 13:30

Juan Tordesillas
@JuanTordesilla2
2d • 21/01/2020 • 12:56

Juan Tordesillas
@JuanTordesilla2
2d • 21/01/2020 • 12:55

Jim Savege
@jimsavege
2d • 21/01/2020 • 12:43

Ally Beaven
@AllyBeaven
2d • 21/01/2020 • 12:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 20/01/2020 • 22:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 20/01/2020 • 13:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 20/01/2020 • 11:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 19/01/2020 • 16:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 19/01/2020 • 15:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 18/01/2020 • 16:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 18/01/2020 • 16:38

From the Photos page

random_picture
posted by DaveT on 19th Sep 2018

Final English Championships. Please help out if I’ve got stuff wrong!

FRA Link.

For the MV60 and W50 teams, the tables have been filled in, but it is clearly stated that there must be 4 teams completing enough counting races.
Senior Women:- Majicka – 11th :
WU23:- Ellie – 3rd=.
WV40:- Helen – 4th=
WV45:- Helen – 3rd= : Alison – 10th=
WV50:-Nicky –5th:
WV55:- Jane – 7th..

MU23:-– Max – 1st= : Nathan 4th :
MV45:- Spyke – 7th.
MV50:- Spyke – 4th: John Hunt – 9th .
MV65:- DT – 8th.
MV70- DT – 3rd.

Teams.
Senior Women – 4th.
WV40:-6th
WV50 – 4th=

Edale – ( E ) , Buttermere – (B) , Turner Landscape (T), Cautley – (C) , Kates Race – (K)
Senior Men:- 2nd. Counting races are Edale, Buttermere, Turner Landscape, Cautley.
Counting runners are Duncan (E) , Tom (E) , Nathan (E) , Pete Davies ( E ) , Ben ( E ), Rhys (B), Josh (B) , John Hunt (B), Rob – (T)

MV40:- 4th

MV50:- 2nd . Counting races are Edale, Buttermere. Kates Race, Cautley. Counting runners are Spyke – (E) , John Hunt ( E ), Mike Nolan ( E ), Dave Taylor – (B), Andy Dickenson (B), Jon Morgan (K), Steve Bell (C)

MV60 – 2nd.



Permalink | Closed to new comments (1) | Last updated on Monday 24th September 2018 at 6:38am

One comment

#3762
Paul Walwyn says:
September 19, 2018 at 12:03 pm

Max was joint 1st u23 in the English champs.

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework