Coming Up

DPFR race
Pike Low TT
Sun 25th Apr
10:00am
Other runs
Tiger's Trail
Wed 28th Apr
6:30pm
iOrienteering - Redmires
Fri 30th Apr
9:30am
Horsehill Tor TT
Sun 2nd May
10:00am
Juniors - Redmires (Ocean View)
Sun 2nd May
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 20/04/2021 • 20:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 20/04/2021 • 10:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 18/04/2021 • 20:02

Phil Winskill
@PhilWinskill
4d • 17/04/2021 • 22:05

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 17/04/2021 • 19:37

Clive Swinsco
@cliveswinsco
5d • 16/04/2021 • 23:30

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 16/04/2021 • 0:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
6d • 15/04/2021 • 15:56

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
8d • 13/04/2021 • 16:36

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
9d • 12/04/2021 • 22:23

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
9d • 12/04/2021 • 22:10

Nicola Squires
@Nic_Squires
9d • 12/04/2021 • 20:31

jasonward
@jasonward78
9d • 12/04/2021 • 19:19

Nicola Squires
@Nic_Squires
9d • 12/04/2021 • 18:59

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
9d • 12/04/2021 • 18:37

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
9d • 12/04/2021 • 17:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 11/04/2021 • 9:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
18d • 4/04/2021 • 7:09

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
23d • 30/03/2021 • 11:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
23d • 29/03/2021 • 20:03

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
25d • 28/03/2021 • 11:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
26d • 26/03/2021 • 18:00

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 24/02/2021 • 11:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 22/02/2021 • 22:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 21/02/2021 • 8:56

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 18/02/2021 • 20:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 22/01/2021 • 10:15

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 19/01/2021 • 12:02

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 1/01/2021 • 12:47

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 30/12/2020 • 13:23

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December (except for leagues which cross the year end - e.g. the DP Winter TT leagues).
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
62Elizabeth BattW55172.4672.46
78Pete MacfarlaneM65158.6458.64
25Joe LawMSEN197.3197.31
31Joseph WadeMSEN190.8290.82
32Ellen DownsWSEN190.7190.71
35John BottomleyM40189.5789.57
41Joshua MoonMSEN184.9484.94
47Joseph DelahuntyMSEN179.6779.67
53Rosie WalwynWSEN175.975.90
57Martha HartWSEN172.8372.83
69Robert MooreM50166.9866.98
75Paul GrayM55162.9462.94
79Bob BryanM65156.5756.57
29Stephen PykeM55191.6291.62
58Jon MouldingM40172.8372.83
68Steven JeffM45168.4668.46
71Adam ChambersMSEN165.3465.34
74Wendy GroomW40163.0163.01
77Vinod PalisseryM40161.661.60
39Chris ArmitMSEN186.1886.18

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework