Coming Up

Club run
Kings Tree
Wed 18th Sep
6:45pm
Other runs
Bluebell 3
Sun 15th Sep
10:00am
Fat Boys Stanage Struggle
Sun 15th Sep
11:00am
Juniors - Odin Mine (Mam Tor)
Sun 15th Sep
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 15/09/2019 • 22:43

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
4h • 15/09/2019 • 21:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10h • 15/09/2019 • 15:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 15/09/2019 • 8:34

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 15/09/2019 • 8:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 14/09/2019 • 19:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 14/09/2019 • 19:15

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
1d • 14/09/2019 • 18:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 13/09/2019 • 20:48

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2d • 13/09/2019 • 19:18

Mozziephotography
@stevefrithphoto
2d • 13/09/2019 • 18:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 13/09/2019 • 16:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 13/09/2019 • 16:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 13/09/2019 • 15:25

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2d • 13/09/2019 • 14:29

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
3d • 12/09/2019 • 15:49

Hal Roberts
@halroberts87
4d • 11/09/2019 • 21:26

James P
@InvisibleJim1
7d • 8/09/2019 • 18:45

David Holmes
@spikefodder
9d • 6/09/2019 • 21:52

Tom
@Tom_Saville
9d • 6/09/2019 • 17:13

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
1Mike NolanM5010913.8291.38
2Austin FrostM4532911.5688.29
3Robin HopeM509812.0790.23
4Simon ConroyM4522805.4776.90
5Tim SlackMSEN12780.0776.60
6Simon AllenM4535774.0372.33
7Adrian BakerM5514760.9172.23
8Chris LawsonM4510752.8775.29
9Gareth BriggsM458738.1192.26
10Alison WainwrightW5014731.4470.64
11Jim PaxmanM6010724.4572.44
12Jane CrowsonW5510720.7572.07
13Jack FoxallM408708.8488.60
14Jon HeathfieldM5515643.1262.02
15Dave ArundaleM6517638.8462.24
16Julia NolanW509638.5870.95
17Adam TaylorMSEN7630.8390.12
18Ken JonesM7013628.7661.48
19Sarah LillemanWSEN8615.6476.95
20Joseph WadeMSEN7609.1887.03

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework