Coming Up

Club run
Headstone Carols
Wed 18th Dec
6:30pm
DPFR race
Three Tops
Sun 15th Dec
9:45am
Other runs
committee meeting
Sun 15th Dec
8:00pm
Juniors - Sportsman
Sun 15th Dec
9:30am

Tweets

Graham Brown
@broon_69
1h • 12/12/2019 • 15:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1h • 12/12/2019 • 15:50

David Holmes
@spikefodder
5h • 12/12/2019 • 11:08

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 12/12/2019 • 9:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7h • 12/12/2019 • 9:21

Graham Brown
@broon_69
8h • 12/12/2019 • 8:56

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 12/12/2019 • 8:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 10/12/2019 • 19:16

Joe Wade
@LittleJoeRunner
2d • 9/12/2019 • 21:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 9/12/2019 • 19:10

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 8/12/2019 • 18:09

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 8/12/2019 • 17:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 7/12/2019 • 18:44

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
6d • 5/12/2019 • 19:53

David Holmes
@spikefodder
6d • 5/12/2019 • 19:31

Stuart Walker
@mrstuartwalker
6d • 5/12/2019 • 19:21

roger walters
@rdw7777
10d • 1/12/2019 • 17:16

roger walters
@rdw7777
11d • 1/12/2019 • 16:02

moorsman
@moorsman
13d • 29/11/2019 • 15:34

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
207Rob DarringtonMSEN158.3358.33
114Grace KelleherWSEN3175.3958.46
206Michael BourneM50158.5158.51
205Kenny MosleyM40158.6858.68
203Chris DuffyMSEN158.9158.91
203Chris BennettMSEN158.9158.91
57Tim MackeyM657417.2259.60
32Bob BryanM6512608.4559.89
201Eugene RybinskiM65361.2660.06
148Trevor MattyM502120.660.30
55Duncan RanceM407424.2960.61
29Pete MacfarlaneM6011612.8560.69
27Ken JonesM7016630.7260.97
147Paul GrayM502122.3161.15
202Tom WestgateM55161.1661.16
200John HerbertM60161.4861.48
24Jon HeathfieldM5521657.3861.93
199David HakesMSEN162.2562.25
26Dave ArundaleM6526647.562.28
39Kenny TurnerM5511565.4562.29

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework