Coming Up

DPFR race
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 7) TT
Thu 9th Jul
6:30pm
Other runs
Kinder Springs - POSTPONED
Sun 12th Jul
9:00am
Blackden Skyline
Sun 12th Jul
11:59pm
Tha Sprunce (Route 2 Race 8) TT
Thu 16th Jul
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 6/07/2020 • 15:27

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 6/07/2020 • 11:04

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
12h • 6/07/2020 • 11:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 5/07/2020 • 17:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 5/07/2020 • 16:46

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 5/07/2020 • 15:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 5/07/2020 • 15:21

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 2/07/2020 • 6:52

Jonny Winter
@jonnygwinter
5d • 30/06/2020 • 23:47

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
6d • 30/06/2020 • 17:00

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
7d • 29/06/2020 • 1:00

Jonny Winter
@jonnygwinter
8d • 28/06/2020 • 23:24

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
8d • 28/06/2020 • 20:18

Ben Mounsey
@El_CapitanoCVFR
8d • 28/06/2020 • 20:13

run2020miles
@Hike1000miles
8d • 28/06/2020 • 18:18

Daz Slater
@Live4Fells
8d • 28/06/2020 • 17:05

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
8d • 28/06/2020 • 17:04

Daz Slater
@Live4Fells
8d • 28/06/2020 • 17:04

Pete Bland Sports
@peteblandsports
8d • 28/06/2020 • 17:03

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
17George YatesM452147.2873.64
24Michael ArundaleM652105.0752.54
9Tom SavilleMSEN2195.2397.62
14Alec SabeyMU232156.5178.25
15Simon ConroyM452156.1378.06
20Mark GamsuM602125.2862.64
22Dave ArundaleM652118.2259.11
8Josh WilliamsMSEN2195.2497.62
13Laurence PiercyMSEN2174.7587.38
18Jane CrowsonW552138.7869.39
23Jon HeathfieldM552114.2757.14
16Sarah LillemanWSEN2148.3674.18
19Rosemary PaxmanWSEN2131.765.85
21Mick CochraneM702121.8360.92
3Sally FawcettW403246.5882.19
7Alison WainwrightW503196.7265.57
6Gabor CsorbaM503201.7167.24
5Adrian BakerM603203.3267.77
11Tim MackeyM653176.2458.75
12Ken JonesM703174.8958.30

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework