Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman - Road Woodlane
Wed 29th Jan
6:30pm
DPFR race
Warts Night Race
Wed 29th Jan
6:45pm
Other runs
Tigger Tor
Sun 26th Jan
10:00am
coaching
Tue 28th Jan
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 23/01/2020 • 10:12

Cycling Tiger (not that one either)
@cyclingtiger
1d • 23/01/2020 • 9:45

Taff
@MacTaffish
2d • 22/01/2020 • 9:03

Dave Bish
@davebish
2d • 21/01/2020 • 14:54

Bryan
@Somewhataldente
2d • 21/01/2020 • 14:11

Ally Beaven
@AllyBeaven
3d • 21/01/2020 • 13:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 21/01/2020 • 13:31

Bryan
@Somewhataldente
3d • 21/01/2020 • 13:30

Juan Tordesillas
@JuanTordesilla2
3d • 21/01/2020 • 12:56

Juan Tordesillas
@JuanTordesilla2
3d • 21/01/2020 • 12:55

Jim Savege
@jimsavege
3d • 21/01/2020 • 12:43

Ally Beaven
@AllyBeaven
3d • 21/01/2020 • 12:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 20/01/2020 • 22:28

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 20/01/2020 • 13:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 20/01/2020 • 11:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 19/01/2020 • 16:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 19/01/2020 • 15:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 18/01/2020 • 16:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 18/01/2020 • 16:38

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
61Chris ShawM556389.9564.99
62Rupert AllisonMSEN4368.2292.06
63Pete HodgesMSEN4363.7190.93
64John HuntM504345.6886.42
65Joe LawMU234345.3786.34
66Ben MartinMSEN4332.4383.11
67Ian JohnsonM605328.5765.71
68Michael GriffithsM555328.3265.66
69Ed RichardsonM454324.3581.09
70Steve BellM554323.2980.82
71Georgie HillWSEN5315.2963.06
72Pez HoldaM404314.2378.56
73Andrew DickensonM554313.9178.48
74Claire ProsserWSEN4312.3778.09
75Paul WalwynMSEN4310.4677.62
76Steve AdamsM504289.4472.36
77Barry NeedleM756288.8155.87
78David TaylorM553280.2993.43
79Paul FausetM453274.6591.55
80Martyn JonesM454274.4368.61

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework