Coming Up

Club run
Kings Tree
Wed 18th Sep
6:45pm
Other runs
Bluebell 3
Sun 15th Sep
10:00am
Fat Boys Stanage Struggle
Sun 15th Sep
11:00am
Juniors - Odin Mine (Mam Tor)
Sun 15th Sep
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3h • 15/09/2019 • 22:43

Si Brown
@sibrownphoto
4h • 15/09/2019 • 21:32

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
10h • 15/09/2019 • 15:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 15/09/2019 • 8:34

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17h • 15/09/2019 • 8:31

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 14/09/2019 • 19:57

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 14/09/2019 • 19:15

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
1d • 14/09/2019 • 18:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 13/09/2019 • 20:48

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2d • 13/09/2019 • 19:18

Mozziephotography
@stevefrithphoto
2d • 13/09/2019 • 18:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 13/09/2019 • 16:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 13/09/2019 • 16:33

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 13/09/2019 • 15:25

Tom
@Tom_Saville
2d • 13/09/2019 • 14:29

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
3d • 12/09/2019 • 15:49

Hal Roberts
@halroberts87
4d • 11/09/2019 • 21:26

James P
@InvisibleJim1
7d • 8/09/2019 • 18:45

David Holmes
@spikefodder
9d • 6/09/2019 • 21:52

Tom
@Tom_Saville
9d • 6/09/2019 • 17:13

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
61Craig FishwickMSEN3273.7491.25
62Ralph SimpsonMSEN3272.9991.00
63Joe LawMU233271.2390.41
64Paul BeckettM454264.8166.20
65Fliss MilnerW554257.2264.30
66Richard BaldwinMSEN3254.9985.00
67Kristian GroomM404252.8784.05
68Carl BradfordMSEN3241.7480.58
69Duncan RanceM404240.2460.06
70Jack SwindellsMSEN3233.7777.92
71Paul WalwynMSEN3233.3377.78
72Russell BeresfordM557226.0273.17
73Elizabeth BattW553218.4172.80
74Steve AdamsM503218.272.73
75Richard MeadM453208.1469.38
76Mark GamsuM603201.9167.30
77Eoin ConnaughtonM553197.5865.86
78Ben RobsonM553197.0465.68
79Chris EdwardsM453196.7265.57
80Chris ShawM553193.1664.39

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework