Coming Up

Club run
Shatton / Abney Moor
Wed 22nd Sep
6:45pm
Other runs
AGM
Tomorrow
8:00pm
Wincle Trout
Sat 25th Sep
2:45pm
Juniors - Odin Mine
Sun 26th Sep
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 20/09/2021 • 17:19

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8h • 20/09/2021 • 17:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
11h • 20/09/2021 • 14:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 19/09/2021 • 21:39

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1d • 19/09/2021 • 21:07

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
1d • 19/09/2021 • 11:43

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 19/09/2021 • 8:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 17/09/2021 • 19:58

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 15/09/2021 • 9:18

mikeg
@mikeg64
8d • 12/09/2021 • 23:02

Rachel Tattersall
@R_tattersall
8d • 12/09/2021 • 21:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
8d • 12/09/2021 • 17:32

fellrunningguide
@fellrunningguid
8d • 12/09/2021 • 10:18

Gareth Briggs
@gazzbb
8d • 12/09/2021 • 9:12

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
8d • 12/09/2021 • 8:14

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:52

Kate Josephs
@katejosephs
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:41

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
9d • 11/09/2021 • 22:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
10d • 10/09/2021 • 10:53

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
14d • 6/09/2021 • 19:45

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
18d • 2/09/2021 • 19:48

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 1/08/2021 • 16:34

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 14/06/2021 • 11:29

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
4mo • 16/05/2021 • 16:20

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December (except for leagues which cross the year end - e.g. the DP Winter TT leagues).
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
13Ken JonesM705296.3159.26
12Jonathan CrickmoreMSEN3300100.00
11Pete MacfarlaneM655300.6960.14
10Chris LawsonM504308.0777.02
9Keith HolmesM656327.6666.34
8Dave ArundaleM656340.3356.72
7Mark GamsuM605340.5968.12
6Mike NolanM504360.9490.23
5Tim SlackMSEN5390.2778.05
4Adrian BakerM606405.2567.54
3Paul GrayM557440.4462.92
2Chris ShawM607472.3167.47
1Joseph WadeMSEN7530.6789.43

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework