Coming Up

DPFR race
Crookstone Crashout
Wed 23rd Jun
6:45pm
Other runs
Juniors - Odin Mine
Sun 20th Jun
9:30am
Tideswell
Fri 25th Jun
7:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4h • 17/06/2021 • 19:15

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
13h • 17/06/2021 • 9:48

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 21:40

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 17:13

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 16:19

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 16:15

Benji Grundy
@GrundyBenji
1d • 16/06/2021 • 15:39

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 13:11

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 11:55

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 11:22

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
1d • 16/06/2021 • 9:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 14/06/2021 • 22:07

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3d • 14/06/2021 • 11:29

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 13/06/2021 • 17:42

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 13/06/2021 • 14:15

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 13/06/2021 • 10:50

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
11d • 6/06/2021 • 16:02

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13d • 4/06/2021 • 16:36

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17d • 31/05/2021 • 16:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
17d • 31/05/2021 • 16:17

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
22d • 26/05/2021 • 11:25

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 16/05/2021 • 16:20

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 15/05/2021 • 19:23

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 15/05/2021 • 18:10

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 2/05/2021 • 13:35

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 2/05/2021 • 12:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
1mo • 27/04/2021 • 21:17

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 12/04/2021 • 17:13

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
2mo • 30/03/2021 • 11:55

DPFR Juniors
@DpfrJ
3mo • 24/02/2021 • 11:17

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December (except for leagues which cross the year end - e.g. the DP Winter TT leagues).
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
4Hal RobertsMSEN181.2381.23
6James BurtonM45173.7173.71
7Nick KirkM55172.8772.87
8Chris LawsonM50172.7872.78
10Max WainwrightMSEN171.2471.24
11Dave ColeshillM50168.2868.28
13George YatesM50164.9464.94
14Mark GamsuM60164.8264.82
15Julia NolanW50164.3464.34
17Martyn JonesM45160.5160.51
18Georgie HillWSEN160.1960.19
3Daniel BentM40193.2193.21
9Donna ClaridgeW55172.2272.22
5Rachel ThorleyWSEN176.3376.33
12Michael BourneM55167.667.60
16Robert MooreM55161.2761.27
1Mike NolanM502179.4189.70
2Paul BeckettM502135.1867.59

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2021

Powered by Yii Framework