Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman - Road Chip Shop
Tomorrow
6:30pm
North Warts run
Midhopestones
Tomorrow
6:45pm
Other runs
coaching
Today
6:30pm
Juniors - Odin Mine
Sun 17th Nov
9:30am

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2m • 12/11/2019 • 13:52

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
4h • 12/11/2019 • 9:06

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 11/11/2019 • 11:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 11/11/2019 • 7:39

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 11/11/2019 • 7:31

Bog-trotter
@4peatssake2
2d • 10/11/2019 • 10:38

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
2d • 9/11/2019 • 18:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
4d • 7/11/2019 • 21:34

Dominic Watts
@dominicwatts
5d • 6/11/2019 • 15:42

Summit Fever Media
@SFMFilms
6d • 6/11/2019 • 8:45

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
7d • 4/11/2019 • 13:58

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
9d • 3/11/2019 • 10:02

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
9d • 3/11/2019 • 10:01

George Fisher Ltd
@georgefisheruk
9d • 3/11/2019 • 10:00

Lou Osborn
@LouOsborn72
9d • 2/11/2019 • 14:25

Lou Osborn
@LouOsborn72
10d • 2/11/2019 • 11:32

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
81Paul BeckettM454264.8166.20
82Michael GriffithsM554264.1366.03
83Fliss MilnerW554257.2264.30
84James LoweMSEN3256.3585.45
85Richard BaldwinMSEN3254.9985.00
86Graham MoffattM503254.3584.78
87Stu ReidM403243.8281.27
88Carl BradfordMSEN3241.7480.58
89Pez HoldaM403234.6778.22
90Jack SwindellsMSEN3233.7777.92
91Nicola ParkinW503227.8375.94
92Russell BeresfordM558226.0273.19
93Dave SykesM453222.1174.03
94Elizabeth BattW553218.4172.80
95Pete TappingM654215.2453.81
96Richard MeadM453208.1469.38
97Jon MouldingM403207.4469.15
98Stephanie WattsWSEN3205.3468.45
99David BeerlingM503202.1467.38
100Joseph BreretonMSEN4198.8363.74

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework