Coming Up

Club run
Westend
Wed 28th Aug
6:45pm
Other runs
Barrel Inn
Tue 27th Aug
6:30pm
Longshaw Sheepdog Trials
Sat 31st Aug
10:30am
Exterminator
Sun 1st Sep
10:30am
John Hewitt Memorial Shelf Moor
Sun 1st Sep
11:00am
Castle Carr
Sun 1st Sep
11:00am
Juniors - higgar Tor
Sun 1st Sep
9:30am

Tweets

Jamie Rutherford
@JMRuther4d
12h • 25/08/2019 • 9:40

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 25/08/2019 • 9:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 25/08/2019 • 8:37

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
13h • 25/08/2019 • 8:35

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
14h • 25/08/2019 • 8:26

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
14h • 25/08/2019 • 8:24

Rach FindlayRobinson
@RachFinRob
19h • 25/08/2019 • 2:49

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
1d • 24/08/2019 • 19:54

helen buchan
@helgaboosh
3d • 22/08/2019 • 18:13

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 22/08/2019 • 17:36

Helen Elmore
@GalaRunner
5d • 20/08/2019 • 22:23

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
7d • 18/08/2019 • 18:59

My Guided Walks
@MyGuidedWalks
7d • 18/08/2019 • 18:06

Coldhouse Collective
@coldhouse_
7d • 18/08/2019 • 15:20

Fell Running Briefs
@Fellrunninbrief
7d • 18/08/2019 • 11:06

James P
@InvisibleJim1
8d • 17/08/2019 • 11:52

Orbis Expeditions
@OrbisExp
9d • 16/08/2019 • 18:44

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
81Paul FausetM452191.3995.70
82Rupert AllisonMSEN218894.00
83David TaylorM552186.6293.31
84Pete HodgesMSEN2184.6292.31
85Stephen PykeM502182.1291.06
86Lova ChechikMSEN2178.4589.22
87Daniel CadeMSEN2174.3587.17
88Simon MillsMSEN2174.2487.12
89Jonathan JacksonMSEN2174.1787.08
90Graham MoffattM502172.1586.07
91Steven JonesM553171.3457.11
92Laurence PiercyMSEN2169.2684.63
93Ian ChallansMSEN2164.9882.49
94Steve BellM552162.2281.11
95Pete TappingM653162.254.07
96Daniel HartmannMSEN2160.6480.32
97Pez HoldaM402157.0378.52
98Kevin SavilleM557156.0778.47
99Judith JepsonW502154.7577.38
100James PierceM402152.1376.06

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2019

Powered by Yii Framework