Coming Up

Club run
Sportsman
Wed 19th Feb
6:30pm
Warts run
King's Tree
Wed 19th Feb
6:45pm
DPFR race
Other runs
New Chew
Today
9:30am
Juniors - Cancelled
Today
9:30am
Winter Mondays Training
Tomorrow
6:30pm

Tweets

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
14h • 16/02/2020 • 7:42

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
14h • 16/02/2020 • 7:16

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 13/02/2020 • 17:42

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 13/02/2020 • 13:55

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
3d • 13/02/2020 • 8:41

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 11/02/2020 • 11:25

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
5d • 11/02/2020 • 11:24

Dark Peak Fell Runners
@dpfellrunners
7d • 9/02/2020 • 21:04

Terje Håkstad
@terjehaakstad
8d • 8/02/2020 • 13:43

OMM
@theomm
8d • 8/02/2020 • 13:42

mikecalvert
@calvoracing4
8d • 8/02/2020 • 10:57

Nathan Lawson
@NathanLawson97
9d • 7/02/2020 • 12:54

Woodentops
@WoodentopsFR
9d • 7/02/2020 • 12:17

Grand Day Out
@granddayout
13d • 3/02/2020 • 17:22

SiEntries
@SiEntries
17d • 30/01/2020 • 10:22

Masters Grand Prix
@mastersgpuk
19d • 28/01/2020 • 9:44

From the Photos page

random_picture

Dark Peak Fell Runners Leagues


Click a name to see results for the athlete in this league for the selected year
From 2017 your age class in the league is your age on 31st December.
In the Local League the number of races, and the Points per Race will include ALL Trunce races but only the best Trunce result will be included in the Total points.
PosNameCategoryRacesPointsPer Race
36Kirsty HewitsonW45172.6472.64
37Adam MicklethwaiteM40172.6472.64
39Stephen KenworthyM50171.6771.67
40Ralph SkrimshireM40171.6271.62
42Paul WalwynM40171.0671.06
45Tim RipponM55166.5866.58
48Victoria KingW40163.4963.49
55Eleanor WainwrightWSEN155.1855.18
56Ben RobsonM55153.253.20
58Trevor MattyM55144.0344.03
2Sally FawcettW402166.0383.01
4Sarah LillemanWSEN2148.3674.18
5Rosemary PaxmanWSEN2131.765.85
3Dominic WattsM502152.9276.46
6Alison WainwrightW502125.6162.80
8Mick CochraneM702121.8360.92
7Keith HolmesM652123.7261.86
1Jim PaxmanM603195.3265.11

© Dark Peak Fell Runners 2020

Powered by Yii Framework